List of MPs in Kenya, 2017-2022

1140

 

Below is a list of MPs in Kenya from the year 2017 to the year 2022

NAME CONSTITUENCY PARTY
WILLIAM CHEPTUMO KIPKIROR BARINGO NORTH JUBILEE
JOSHUA CHEPYEGON KANDIE BARINGO CENTRAL JUBILEE
GRACE JELAGAT KIPCHOIM BARINGO SOUTH JUBILEE
MOSES K LESSONET ELDAMA RAVINE JUBILEE
DANIEL KAMUREN TUITOEK MOGOTIO JUBILEE
WILLIAM KAMKET KASSAIT TIATY KANU
RONALD KIPROTICH TONUI BOMET CENTRAL JUBILEE
BEATRICE PAULINE CHERONO KONES BOMET EAST JUBILEE
GIDEON KIMUTAI KOSKE CHEPALUNGU CCM
YEGON BRIGHTON LEONARD KONOIN JUBILEE
DOMINIC KIPKOECH KOSKEI SOTIK JUBILEE
MOSES WEKESA MWAMBU MABONGA BUMULA INDEPENDENT
JAMES LUSWETI MUKWE KABUCHAI FORD-KENYA
ATHANAS MISIKO WAFULA WAMUNYINYI KANDUYI FORD-KENYA
DIDMUS WEKESA BARASA MUTUA KIMILILI JUBILEE
FRED KAPONDI CHESEBE MT.ELCGON JUBILEE
JOHN WALUKE KOYI SIRISIA JUBILEE
DAVID ESELI SIMIYU TONGAREN FORD-KENYA
BERNARD ALFRED WEKESA SAMBU WEBUYE EAST ANC
DANIEL WANYAMA SITATI WEBUYE WEST JUBILEE
RAPHAEL BITTA SAUTI WANJALA BUDALANGI ODM
JOSEPH H MAERO OYULA BUTULA ODM
WILBERFORCE OJIAMBO OUNDO FUNYULA ODM
GEOFFREY MAKOKHA ODANGA MATAYOS ODM
SAKWA JOHN BUNYASI NAMBALE ANC
EDWARD OKU KAUNYA TESO NOTRH ANC
GEOFFREY OMUSE TESO SOUTH ODM
JAMES KIPKOSGEI MURGOR KEIYO NORTH JUBILEE
DANIEL KIPKOGEI RONO KEIYO SOUTH JUBILEE
DAVID KANGOGO BOWEN MARAKWET EAST JUBILEE
WILLIAM KIPKEMOI KISANG MARAKWET WEST JUBILEE
JOHN MUCHIRI NYAGA MANYATTA JUBILEE
CHARLES MURIUKI NJAGAGUA MBEERE NORTH JUBILEE
GEOFFREY KINGAGI MUTURI MBEERE SOUTH JUBILEE
ERIC MUCHANGI NJIRU RUNYENJES JUBILEE
ABDI OMAR SHURIE BALAMBALA JUBILEE
MOHAMED DAHIR DUALE DADAAB KANU
ABDIKHAIM OSMAN MOHAMED FAFI KANU
ADEN BARE DUALE GARISSA TOWNSHIP JUBILEE
SOPHIA ABDI NOOR IJARA PDR
MOHAMED HIRE GARANE LAGDERA KANU
GEORGE PETER OPONDO KALUMA HOMA BAY TOWN ODM
EVE AKINYI OBARA KABONDO KASIPUL ODM
ANDREW ADIPO OKUOME KARACHUONYO ODM
CHARLES ONG’ONDO WERE KASIPUL ODM
MARTIN PETERS OWINO NDHIWA ODM
LILIAN ACHIENG GOGO RANGWE ODM
MILLIE GRACE AKOTH ODHIAMBO SUBA NORTH ODM
MBADI JOHN NG’ONGO SUBA SOUTH ODM
HASSAN ODA HULUFO ISIOLO NORTH KPP
ABDI KOROPU TEPO ISIOLO SOUTH KPP
ELIJAH MEMUSI KANCHORY KAJIADO CENTRAL ODM
PERIS PESI TOBIKO KAJIADO EAST JUBILEE
JOSEPH WATHIGO MANJE KAJIADO NORTH JUBILEE
METITO JUDAH KATOO KAJIADO SOUTH JUBILEE
GEORGE RISA SUNKUYIA KAJIADO WEST JUBILEE
NICHOLAS SCOTT TINDI MWALE BUTERE ANC
BENARD MASAKA SHINALI IKOLOMANI JUBILEE
CHRISTOPHER ASEKA WANGAYA KHWISERO ANC
ENOCH WAMALWA KIBUNGUCHY LIKUYANI ANC
AYUB SAVULA ANGATIA LUGARI ANC
TITUS KHAMALA MUKHWANA LURAMBI ANC
MOSES MALULU INJENDI MALAVA JUBILEE
JUSTUS MURUNGA MAKOKHA MATUNGU ANC
BENJAMIN JOMO WASHIALI MUMIAS EAST JUBILEE
JOHNSON MANYA NAICCA MUMIAS WEST ODM
EMMANUEL WANGWE NAVAKHOLO JUBILEE
JUSTUS GESITO MUGALI M’MBAYA SHINYALU ODM
SYLVANUS MARITIM AINAMOI JUBILEE
NELSON KOECH BELGUT JUBILEE
JAPHETH KIPLANGAT MUTAI BURETI JUBILEE
KIRUI JOSEPH LIMO KIPKELION EAST JUBILEE
HILARY KIPLANG’AT KOSGEI KIPKELION WEST JUBILEE
BENARD KIPSENGERET KOROS SIGOWET/SOIN INDEPENDENT
ANNIE WANJIKU KIBEH GATUNDU NORTH JUBILEE
MOSES KIARIE KURIA GATUNDU SOUTH JUBILEE
GABRIEL KAGO MUKUHA GITHUNGURI JUBILEE
FRANCIS MUNYUA WAITITU JUJA JUBILEE
JAMES GITHUA KAMAU WAMACUKURU KABETE JUBILEE
PAUL KOINANGE KIAMBAA JUBILEE
JUDE L KANGETHE NJOMO KIAMBU JUBILEE
JONAH MBURU MWANGI LARI JUBILEE
PETER MUNGAI MWATHI LIMURU JUBILEE
SIMON NGANGA KINGARA RUIRU JUBILEE
PATRICK KIMANI WAINAINA JUNGLE THIKA TOWN INDEPENDENT
TEDDY NGUMBAO MWAMBIRE GANZE ODM
PAUL KAHINDI KATANA KALOLENI ODM
OWEN YAA BAYA KILIFI NORTH ODM
RICHARD KEN CHONGA KITI KILIFI SOUTH ODM
MICHAEL THOYAH KINGI MAGARINI ODM
AISHA JUMWA KARISA KATANA MALINDI ODM
WILLIAM KAMOTI MWAMKALE RABAI ODM
ROBERT GICHIMU GITHINJI GICHUGU JUBILEE
JOHN MUNENE WAMBUGU KIRINYAGA CENTRAL JUBILEE
JOSPHAT KABINGA WACHIRA MWEA JUBILEE
GEORGE MACHARIA KARIUKI GK NDIA JUBILEE
INNOCENT MOMANYI OBIRI BOBASI PDP
ZADOC ABEL OGUTU BOMACHOGE BORABU INDEPENDENT
MIRUKA ONDIEKI ALFAH BOMACHOGE CHACHE KNC
JOHN OROO OYIOKA BONCHARI PDP
JIMMY NURU ONDIEKI ANGWENYI KITUTU CHANCE NORTH JUBILEE
RICHARD NYAGAKA TONGI NYARIBARI CHACHE JUBILEE
EZEKIEL MACHOGU OMBAKI NYARIBARI MASABA NAPK
SILVANUS OSORO ONYIEGO SOUTH MUGIRANGO KNC
FRED ODHIAMBO OUDA KISUMU CENTRAL ODM
SHAKEEL AHMED SHABBIR AHMED KISUMU EAST INDEPENDENT
JOHN OLAGO ALUOCH KISUMU WEST FORD KENYA
PATRICK AYIECHO OLWENY MUHORONI ODM
JOSHUA ADUMA OWUOR NYAKACH ODM
JARED ODOYO OKELO NYANDO ODM
JAMES WAMBURA NYIKAL SEME ODM
BENSON MAKALI MULU KITUI CENTRAL WDM-K
NIMROD MBITHUKA MBAI KITUI EAST JUBILEE
DAVID MWALIKA MBONI KITUI RURAL CCU
RACHAEL KAKI NYAMAI KITUI SOUTH JUBILEE
FRANCIS MWANZIA NYENZE KITUI WEST WDM-K
GIDEON MUTEMI MULYUNGI MWINGI CENTRAL WDM-K
PAUL MUSYIMI NZENGU MWINGI NORTH WDM-K
CHARLES NGUSYA NGUNA MWINGI WEST WDM-K
BENJAMIN DALU STEPHEN TAYARI KINANGO ODM
KHATIB ABDALLAH MWASHETANI LUNGALUNGA JUBILEE
KASSIM SAWA TANDAZA MATUGA ANC
SULEIMAN DORI RAMADHANI MSAMBWENI ODM
AMIN DEDDY MOHAMED ALI LAIKIPIA EAST JUBILEE
SARAH PAULATA KORERE LAIKIPIA NORTH JUBILEE
PATRICK KARIUKI MARIRU LAIKIPIA WEST JUBILEE
SHARIF ATHMAN ALI LAMU EAST JUBILEE
STANLEY MUIRURI MUTHAMA LAMU WEST MCCP
FABIAN KYULE MULI KANGUNDO MUUNGANO
ROBERT MBUI KATHIANI WDM-K
VICTOR KIOKO MUNYAKA MACHAKOS TOWN JUBILEE
JOSHUA MBITHI MWALYO MASINGA WDM-K
STEPHEN MUTINDA MULE MATUNGULU WDM-K
PATRICK MAKAU KING’OLA MAVOKO WDM-K
VINCENT MUSYOKA MUSAU MWALA MCCP
CHARLES MUTAVI KILONZO YATTA INDEPENDENT
JOSHUA KIVINDA KIMILU KAITI WDM-K
JESSICA NDUKU KIKO MBALU KIBWEZI EAST WDM-K
PATRICK MWEU MUSIMBA KIBWEZI WEST INDEPENDENT
THUDDEUS KITHUA NZAMBIA KILOME WDM-K
DANIEL KITONGA MAANZO MAKUENI WDM-K
ERASTUS KIVASU NZIOKA MBOONI INDEPENDENT
KULOW MAALIM HASSAN BANISSA EFP
ABDI MUDE IBRAHIM LAFEY EFP
OMAR MOHAMED MAALIM HASSAN MANDERA EAST EFP
BASHIR SHEIKH ABDULLAH MANDERA NORTH JUBILEE
ADAN HAJI ALI MANDERA SOUTH JUBILEE
ADAN HAJI YUSSUF MANDERA WEST EFP
MARSELINO MALIMO ARBELLE LAISAMIS JUBILEE
QALICHA GUFU WARIO MOYALE JUBILEE
FRANCIS CHACHU GANYA NORTH HORR FAP
DIDO ALI RASO SAKU JUBILEE
MUGAMBI MURWITHANIA RINDIKIRI BURI JUBILEE
MOSES NGUCHINE KIRIMA CENTRAL IMENTI JUBILEE
CYPRIAN KUBAI IRINGO IGEMBE CENTRAL JUBILEE
RICHARD MAORE MAOKA IGEMBE NORTH JUBILEE
JOHN PAUL MWIRIGI IGEMBE SOUTH INDEPENDENT
ABDUL RAHIM DAWOOD NORTH IMENTI JUBILEE
KATHURI MURUNGI SOUTH IMENTI JUBILEE
JOSPHAT GICHUNGE MWIRABUA KABEABEA TIGANIA EAST PNU
JOHN KANYUITHIA MUTUNGA TIGANIA WEST JUBILEE
JOHN WALTER OWINO AWENDO ODM
MARWA KEMERO MAISORI KITAYAMA KURIA EAST JUBILEE
MATHIAS NYAMABE ROBI KURIA WEST JUBILEE
TOM MBOYA ODEGE NYATIKE ODM
PAUL ODALO MAK’ OJUANDO ABUOR RANGWE ODM
JUNET SHEIKH NUH SUNA EAST ODM
PETER FRANCIS MASARA SUNA WEST INDEPENDENT
MARK OGOLLA NYAMITA URIRI ODM
OMAR MWINYI SHIMBWA CHANGWAMWE ODM
BADY TWALIB BADY CHOMVU ODM
ALI MENZA MBOGO KISAUNI WDM-K
MISHI JUMA KHAMISI MBOKO LIKONI ODM
ABDULLSWAMAD SHERIFF NASSIR MVITA ODM
MOHAMED ALI MOHAMED NYALI INDEPENDENT
JOSEPH NDUATI NGUGI GATANGA JUBILEE
ALICE MUTHONI WAHOME KANDARA JUBILEE
CLEMENT MUTURI KIGANO KANGEMA JUBILEE
RUTH W MWANIKI KIGUMO JUBILEE
SAMSON NDINDI NYORO KIHARU JUBILEE
MARY WAMAUA WAITHIRA NJOROGE MARAGWA JUBILEE
PETER KIMARI KIHARA MATHIOYA JUBILEE
PAUL SIMBA ARATI DAGORETTI NORTH ODM
JOHN/t KIARIE WAWERU DAGORETTI SOUTH JUBILEE
BENJAMIN GATHIRU MWANGI EMBAKASI CENTRAL JUBILEE
OWINO PAUL ONGILI BABU EMBAKASI EAST ODM
JAMES MWANGI GAKUYA EMBAKASI NORTH JUBILEE
JULIUS MUSILI MAWATHE EMBAKASI SOUTH WDM-K
GEORGE THEURI EMBAKASI WEST JUBILEE
YUSUF HASSAN ABDI KAMUKUNJI JUBILEE
MERCY WANJIKU GAKUYA KASARANI JUBILEE
KENNETH ODHIAMBO OKOTH KIBRA ODM
GENERALI NIXON KIPROTICH KORIR LANGATA JUBILEE
GEORGE ALADWA OMWERA MAKADARA ODM
ANTHONY TOM OLUOCH MATHARE ODM
ISAAC WAIHENYA NDIRANGU ROYSAMBU JUBILEE
KAJWANG’ TOM JOSEPH FRANCIS RUARAKA ODM
CHARLES KANYI NJAGUA STAREHE JUBILEE
TIMOTHY WANYONYI WETANGULA WESTLANDS ODM
ONESMAS KIMANI NGUNJIRI BAHATI JUBILEE
MARTHA WANGARI WANJIRA GILGIL JUBILEE
MOSES KIPKEMBOI CHEBOI KURESOI NORTH JUBILEE
FRANCIS KURIA KIMANI MOLO JUBILEE
JAYNE NJERI WANJIRU KIHARA NAIVASHA JUBILEE
DAVID GIKARIA NAKURU TOWN EAST JUBILEE
SAMUEL ARAMA NAKURU TOWN WEST JUBILEE
CHARITY KATHAMBI CHEPKWONY NJORO JUBILE
KIPRUTO MOI RONGAI KANU
SAMUEL KINUTHIA GACHOBE SUBUKIA JUBILEE
CORNELLY SEREM ALDAI JUBILEE
WILSON KIPNGETICH KOGO CHESUMEI JUBILEE
ALEXANDER KIMUTAI KIGEN KOSGEY EMGWEN JUBILEE
VINCENT KIPKURUI TUWEI MOSOP JUBILEE
ALFRED KIPTOO KETER NANDI HILLS ALFRED KETER
JULIUS KIPBIWOT TINDERET JUBILEE
JOHANA NGENO KIPYEGON EMURUA DIKIRR KANU
GIDEON SITELU KONCHELA KILGORIS JUBILEE
LEMANKEN ARAMAT NAROK EAST JUBILEE
RICHARD MOITALEI OLE KENTA NAROK NORTH ODM
KOREI OLE LEMEIN NAROK SOUTH JUBILEE
GABRIEL KOSHAL TONGOYO NAROK WEST CCM
BEN GEORGE ORORI MOMANYI BORABU WDM-K
SHADRACK JOHN MOSE KITUTU MASABA JUBILEE
JOASH NYAMACHE NYAMOKO NORTH MUGIRANGO JUBILEE
VINCENT KEMOSI MOGAKA WEST MUGIRANGO FORD KENYA
ZACHARY KWENYA THUKU KINANGOP JUBILEE
AMOS MUHINGA KIMUNYAH KIPIPIRI JUBILEE
JEREMIAH NG’AYU KIONI NDARAGWA JUBILEE
MICHAEL MWANGI MUCHIRA OL JOROK JUBILEE
DAVID NJUGUNA KIARAHO OL KALOU JUBILEE
MATHENGE JAMES KANINI KEGA KIENI JUBILEE
RIGATHI GACHAGUA MATHIRA JUBILEE
ANTHONY GITHIAKA KIAI MUKURWEINI JUBILEE
MARTIN DERIC NGUNJIRI WAMBUGU NYERI TOWN JUBILEE
JAMES GICHUKI MUGAMBI OTHAYA JUBILEE
JAMES GICHUHI MWANGI TERU JUBILEE
LENTOI JONI L JACKSON LEKUMONTARE SAMBURU EAST KANU
ALOIS MUSA LENTOIMAGA SAMBURU NORTH KANU
JOSEPHINE NAISULA LESUUDA SAMBURU WEST KANU
SAMUEL ONUNGA ATANDI ALEGO USONGA ODM
GIDEON OCHANDA OGOLLA BONDO ODM
ELISHA OCHIENG ODHIAMBO GEM ODM
PAUL OTIENDE AMOLLO RADIEDA ODM
CHRISTOPHER ODHIAMBO KARANI UGENYA ODM
JAMES OPIYO WANDAYI UGUNJA ODM
ANDREW MWADIME MWATATE ODM
NAOMI NAMSI SHABAN TAVETA JUBILEE
JONES MWAGOGO MLOLWA VOI ODM
DANSON MWASHAKO MWAKUWONA WUNDANYI WDM-K
ALI WARIO BURA JUBILEE
SAID BUYA HIRIBAE GALOLE FORD-KENYA
ALI WARIO GUYO GARSEN WDM-K
PATRICK MUNENE NTWIGA CHUKA JUBILEE
JAPHET MIRITI KAREKE MBIUKI MAARA JUBILEE
GEORGE GITONGA MURUGARA THARAKA DP
JOSHUA KUTUNY SEREM CHERANGANY JUBILEE
DR ROBERT PUKOSE ENDEBESS JUBILEE
CHRISANTUS WAMALWA WAKHUNGU KIMININI FORD KENYA
FERDINARD KEVIN WANYONYI KWANZA FORD KENYA
CALEB AMISI LUYAI SABOTI ODM
JEREMIAH EKAMAIS LOMORUKAI LOIMA ODM
JOHN LODEPE NAKARA TURKANA CENTRAL ODM
LOKIRU ALI MOHAMMED TURKANA EAST ODM
CHRISTOPHER DOYE NAKULEU TURKANA NORTH JUBILEE
EKOMWA LOMENEN JAMES TURKANA SOUTH JUBILEE
DANIEL EPUYO NANOK TURKANA WEST JUBILEE
WILLIAM KAMUREN CHIRCHIR CHEPKUT AINABKOI INDEPENDENT
OSCAR KIPCHUMBA SUDI KAPSERET JUBILEE
SWARUP RANJAN MISHRA KESSES JUBILEE
SILAS KIPKOECH TIREN MOIBEN JUBILEE
CALEB KIPKEMEI KOSITANY SOY JUBILEE
JANET JEPKEMBOI SITIENEI TURBO INDEPENDENT
JEREMIAH OMBOKO MILEMBA EMUHAYA ANC
CHARLES GUMINI GIMOSE HAMISI FORD KENYA
CHRISTOPHER OMULELE LUANDA ODM
ALFRED AGOI MASADIA SABATIA ANC
ERNEST OGESI KIVAI VIHIGA ANC
ADAN KEYNAN WEHLIYE ELDAS JUBILEE
AHMED BASHANE GAAL TARBAJ PDR
RASHID KASSIM AMIN WAJIR EAST WDM-K
AHMED ABDISALAN IBRAHIM WAJIR NORTH ODM
MOHAMUD SHEIKH MOHAMMED WAJIR SOUTH JUBILEE
AHMED KOLOSH MOHAMED WAJIR WEST ODM
MARK LOMUNOKOL KACHELIBA PDR
SAMWEL MOROTO CHUMEL KAPENGURIA JUBILEE
DAVID LOSIAKOU PKOSING POKOT SOUTH JUBILEE
PETER LOCHAKAPONG SIGOR JUBILEE
   
SHARE