The National Youth Service (NYS) has announced a recruitment exercise which would be carried out throughout the country.Recruitment dates and centers are as provided below.
DATE | TIME | COUNTY | SRL | SUB-COUNTY | RECRUITMENT CENTRE |
NO | |||||
8.30AM | KITUI | 203. | KISASI | KISASI BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KITUI | 204. | MATINYANI | MATINYANI PUBLIC PARK | |
8.30AM | KITUI | 205. | KYUSO | KYUSO STADIUM | |
8.30AM | MACHAKOS | 206. | YATTA | YATTA SECONDARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MACHAKOS | 207. | MACHAKOS CENTRAL | KENYATTA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | MAKUENI | 208. | MBOONI WEST | KIKIMA D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | MAKUENI | 209. | KATHONZWENI | KATHONZWENI PUBLIC GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | NYANDARUA | 210. | MIRANGINI | NYAKIAMBI GIRL’S SPORTS | |
GROUND | |||||
8.30AM | NYERI | 211. | MUKURWEINI | MUKURWEINI STADIUM | |
8.30AM | NYERI | 212. | KIENI WEST | MWEIGA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KIRINYAGA | 213. | NDIA | BARICHO PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MURANGA | 214. | KIGUMO | KIGUMO BENDERA SEC. SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MURANGA | 215. | MATHIOYA | RURIE STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 216. | GITHUNGURI | GITHUNGURI STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 217. | RUIRU | RUIRU MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
8.30AM | TURKANA | 218. | TURKANA EAST | LOKORI PLAY GROUND | |
8.30AM | WEST POKOT | 219. | WEST POKOT | D.C.C’S OFFICE, KAPENGURIA | |
8.30AM | SAMBURU | 220. | SAMBURU NORTH | D.C.C’S OFFICE, BARAGOI | |
8.30AM | TRANS NZOIA | 221. | CHERANGANY | KACHIBORA D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | ELGEYO | 222. | KEIYO NORTH | D.C.C’S OFFICE, ITEN | |
MARAKWET | |||||
8.30AM | NANDI | 223. | NANDI EAST | SAMOEI HIGH SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | BARINGO | 224. | MOGOTIO | MOGOTIO YOUTH POLYTECHNIC | |
PLAY GROUNDS. | |||||
8.30AM | BARINGO | 225. | MARIGAT | MARIGAT SPORTS GROUND | |
8.30AM | UASIN GISHU | 226. | ELDORET EAST | D.C.C’S OFFICE KAPSOYA | |
8.30AM | LAIKIPIA | 227. | LAIKIPIA NORTH | DOLDOL TOWN CENTRE | |
8.30AM | NAKURU | 228. | NJORO | NJORO D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | NAKURU | 229. | GILGIL | GILGIL STADIUM | |
8.30AM | NAROK | 230. | NAROK NORTH | MASAI MARA UNIVERSITY PLAY | |
GROUNDS. | |||||
8.30AM | KAJIADO | 231. | KAJIADO NORTH | NGONG STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KERICHO | 232. | LONDIANI | LONDIANI COUNCIL STADIUM | |
8.30AM | BOMET | 233. | BOMET CENTRAL | BOMET TOWN STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KAKAMEGA | 234. | MUMIAS EAST | BUMINI PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KAKAMEGA | 235. | MATETE | MATETE PLAY GROUND | |
8.30AM | KAKAMEGA | 236. | KHWISERO | KHWISERO SPORTS GROUND | |
8.30AM | VIHIGA | 237. | HAMISI | HAMISI SPORTS GROUND | |
8.30AM | BUNGOMA | 238. | TONGAREN | D.C.C’S OFFICES, TONGAREN | |
8.30AM | BUNGOMA | 239. | BUNGOMA SOUTH | KANDUYI STADIUM | |
8.30AM | BUSIA | 240. | BUTULA | BUTULA YOUTH POLYTECHNIC | |
8.30AM | SIAYA | 241. | GEM | SAWAGONGO SECONDARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KISUMU | 242. | KISUMU EAST | KIBOS PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KISUMU | 243. | NYAKACH | PAP ONDITI PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | HOMABAY | 244. | RACHUONYO SOUTH | KOSELE STADIUM | |
8.30AM | HOMABAY | 245. | NDHIWA | NDHIWA D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | MIGORI | 246. | MIGORI | MIGORI D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | KISII | 247. | SOUTH MUGIRANGO | NYAMARAMBE STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KISII | 248. | BOBASI | NYAMACHE PLAY GROUND | |
8.30AM | NYAMIRA | 249. | NYAMIRA NORTH | EKERENYO SPORTS GROUND | |
FRIDAY, | 8.30AM | MOMBASA | 250. | JOMVU | MWALAJI PRI. SCHOOL |
DAY FIVE | 8.30AM | MOMBASA | 251. | LIKONI | DONGO KUNDU |
10/3/2017 | 8.30AM | KILIFI | 252. | MALINDI | ASK GROUND, MALINDI |
8.30AM | KILIFI | 253. | KALOLENI | COUNCIL GROUND KALOLENI | |
8.30AM | TAITA TAVETA | 254. | VOI | VOI STADIUM | |
8.30AM | GARISSA | 255. | GARISSA TOWNSHIP | GARISSA SHOW GROUND | |
8.30AM | WAJIR | 256. | WAJIR WEST | GIRFTU D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | WAJIR | 257. | HABASWENI | BARAZA PARK | |
8.30AM | MANDERA | 258. | MANDERA WEST | TAKABA PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MARSABIT | 259. | NORTH HORR | NORTH HORR D.C.C’ OFFICE | |
8.30AM | ISIOLO | 260. | MERTI | D.C.C’ OFFICE, MERTI | |
8.30AM | MERU | 261. | IMENTI SOUTH | NKUBU STADIUM | |
8.30AM | MERU | 262. | TIGANIA EAST | NGUTHIRU D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | EMBU | 263. | MBEERE SOUTH | UMAU GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | KITUI | 264. | KATULANI | KATULANI SECONDARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KITUI | 265. | KITUI WEST | D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | KITUI | 266. | MWINGI EAST | MUTHUKI PRI. SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MACHAKOS | 267. | MWALA | MAKUTANO D.E.B PRIMARY | |
SCHOOL | |||||
8.30AM | MACHAKOS | 268. | ATHI RIVER | KMC GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | MAKUENI | 269. | MAKUENI | D.C.C’S OFFICE, WOTE | |
8.30AM | MAKUENI | 270. | KILUNGU | KILUNGU SECONDARY SCHOOL |
DATE | TIME | COUNTY | SRL | SUB-COUNTY | RECRUITMENT CENTRE |
NO | |||||
8.30 AM | NYANDARUA | 271. | KIPIPIRI | WAKIONGO SPORTS GROUND | |
8.30AM | NYERI | 272. | OTHAYA | OTHAYA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | NYERI | 273. | KIENI EAST | CHAKA PLAYGROUND | |
8.30AM | KIRINYAGA | 274. | MWEA WEST | KANDOGU HOSPITAL GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 275. | JUJA | PREMIER BAG GROUND | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 276. | THIKA WEST | THIKA MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 277. | KABETE | NDURARUA PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KIAMBU | 278. | GATUNDU NORTH | KAMWANGI D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | TURKANA | 279. | TURKANA SOUTH | LOKICHAR PLAY GROUND | |
8.30AM | WEST POKOT | 280. | POKOT CENTRAL | SIGOR MIXED BOARDING PRIMARY | |
SCHOOL | |||||
8.30AM | TRANS NZOIA | 281. | SABOTI | KENYATTA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | ELGEYO | 282. | KEIYO SOUTH | D.C.C’S OFFICE, CHEPKORIO | |
MARAKWET | |||||
8.30AM | NANDI | 283. | TINDERET | MARABA CENTRE | |
8.30AM | NAKURU | 284. | RONGAI | D.C.C’S OFFICE, KAMBI YA MOTO | |
8.30AM | NAKURU | 285. | NAKURU CENTRAL | AFRAHA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | NAKURU | 286. | NAIVASHA | D.C.C’S OFFICE, KIHOTO | |
8.30AM | LAIKIPIA | 287. | LAIKIPIA CENTRAL | SIRIMA STADIUM | |
8.30AM | NAROK | 288. | NAROK SOUTH | OLOLULUNGA BARAZA PARK | |
8.30AM | KAJIADO | 289. | KAJIADO CENTRAL | MAASAI TECHNICAL SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KERICHO | 290. | KIPKELION | KIPKELION PLAY GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | BOMET | 291. | CHEPALUNGU | D.C.C’S OFFICE, SIGOR | |
8.30AM | KAKAMEGA | 292. | BUTERE | BUTERE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KAKAMEGA | 293. | LIKUYANI | KONGONI PRI. SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | VIHIGA | 294. | SABATIA | VOKOLI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | BUNGOMA | 295. | BUNGOMA EAST | PAN PAPER GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | BUSIA | 296. | TESO SOUTH | AMUKURA PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | SIAYA | 297. | UGUNJA | NYASANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KISUMU | 298. | NYANDO | AWASI PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KISUMU | 299. | MUHORONI | CHEMELIL SPORTS COMPLEX | |
8.30AM | HOMABAY | 300. | RANGWE | PAP KALANGO GROUNDS | |
8.30AM | HOMABAY | 301. | SUBA | MAGUNGA PRI. SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | MIGORI | 302. | NYATIKE | NYATIKE D.C.C’S OFFICE | |
8.30AM | KISII | 303. | KISII SOUTH | KERINA PRIMARY SCHOOL | |
8.30AM | KISII | 304. | KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH | MOSOCHO health centre | |
8.30AM | NYAMIRA | 305. | BORABU | KIJAURI PUBLIC WORKS GROUND. | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 306. | WESTLANDS | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 307. | LANGATA | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 308. | DAGORETTI NORTH | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 309. | DAGORETTI SOUTH | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 310. | KAMUKUNJI | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 311. | KASARANI | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 312. | STAREHE | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 313. | NJIRU | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 314. | KIBRA | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 315. | ROYSAMBU | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 316. | RUARAKA | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 317. | MATHARE | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 318. | EMBAKASI | NYAYO STADIUM | |
8.00AM | NAIROBI | 319. | MAKADARA | NYAYO STADIUM |
1 comment
When is the date of recruitment this September at nandi tinderet constituency??