List of elected MPS in Kenya 2022

308

We have a total of 290 constituencies in Kenya.In summary, here are the MPs elected in Kenya 2022

Nandi County

  • Josses Lelmengit- Emgwen Constituency
  • Paul Biego- Chesumei Constituency
  • Abraham Kirwa- Mosop Constituency
  • Benard Kitur- Nandi Hills Constituency
  • Maryanne Kitany- Aldai Constituency
  • Julius Meli- Tinderet Constituency

All MPs are from UDA Party

Bomet County

  • Richard Yegon – Bomet East (UDA)

Uasin Gishu County 

  • Samuel Chepkonga – Ainabkoi (UDA)
  • Phyllis Bartoo – Moiben (UDA)
  • Oscar Sudi -Kapseret
  • Julius Ruto -Kesess
  • Janet Busienei – Turbo
  • David Kiplagat – Soy 

Homa Bay County 

  • Millie Odhiambo – Suba North Constituency (ODM)
  • Caroli Omondi – Suba South (ODM)
  • Charles Ong’ondo – Kasipul (ODM)
  • Eve Obara – Kabondo Kasipul (ODM)
  • Martin Owino – Ndhwa (ODM)
  • Peter Opondo- Homa Bay Town (ODM)

Migori County 

  • Junet Mohamed – Suna East Constituency (ODM)

Siaya County 

  • Samuel Atandi – Alego Usonga Constituency (ODM)
  • Opiyo Wandayi -Ugunja (ODM)
  • Otiende Amollo – Rarieda (ODM)
  • Gideon Ochanda – Bondo (ODM)
  • David Ochieng -Ugenya (MDG)

Kiambu County

  • Njunguna Wanjiku – Kiambaa Constituency

Nairobi County

  • Ronald Karauri – Kasarani Constituency (Independent)
  • Mwafrika Augustine Kamande – Roysambu (UDA)
  • Phelix Odiwuor Jalang’o – Langáta (ODM)
  • Tim Wanyonyi – Westlands (ODM)
  • Paul Babu Owino Ongili – Embakasi East  (ODM)
  • Mark Mwenje – Embakasi West (Jubilee)
  • Julius Mawathe – Embakasi South (Wiper)
  • Banjamin Gathiru – Embakasi Central (UDA)
  • James Gakuya – Embakasi North (UDA)
  • Beatrice Elachi – Dagoretti North (ODM)
  • John Kiarie- Dagoretti South (UDA)
  • Yusuf Hassan – Kamukunji Constituency (Jubilee)
  • Peter Orero – Kibra Constituency (ODM)
  • George Aladwa  – Makadara (ODM)
  • Anthony Oluoch – Mathare (ODM)
  • Tom Kajwang’ – Ruaraka (ODM)
  • Amos Mwago – Starehe (Jubilee)

Murang’a County

  • Ndindi Nyoro – Kiharu Constituency (UDA)
  • Alice Wahome – Kandara (UDA)
  • Joseph Munyoro – Kigumo (UDA)
  • Peter Kihungi – Kangema Constituency (UDA)

Nyeri County 

  • Njoroge Wainaina -Kieni Constituency (UDA)
  • Michael Wambugu Wainaina – Othaya (UDA)
  • John Kaguchia -Mukurwe-ini (UDA)

Makueni County 

  • Suzanne Kiamba – Makueni (Wiper)
  • Mwengi Mutuse – Kibwezi West Parliament (Wiper party)

Kisumu County 

  • Shabbir Ahmed – Kisumu East (Independent)
  • Rosa Buyu – Kisumu West (ODM)
  • Joshua Oron – Kisumu Central (ODM)
  • Jared Odoyo Okelo – Nyando Constituency (ODM)
  • James Nyikal – Seme Constituency (ODM)
  • James Onyango Oyoo – Muhoroni (ODM)

Kitui County 

  • Edith Vethi Nyenze – Kitui West (Wiper)

Machakos County 

  • Caleb Mule – Machakos Town (Maendeleo Chap Chap)
  • Robert Mbui – Kathiani ( Wiper)
  • Vincent Musyoka – Mwala (UDA)

Samburu County 

  • Naisula Lesuuda – Samburu West Constituency (Kanu)

Narok County 

  • Johanna Ngeno – Emurua Dikirr Constituency (UDA)
  • Agnes Pareiyo -Narok North ( Jubilee)

Bungoma County

  • Martin Wanyonyi – Webuye East (Ford Kenya)
  • John Waluke – Sirisia (Jubilee)
  • Didmus Barasa – Kimilili (UDA)
  • Jack Wanami – Bumula (DAP-K)

Trans Nzoia County 

  • Patrick Simiyu – Cherengany (DAP-K)
  • Caleb Amisi  – Sabaoti (ODM)
  • Robert Pukose – Endebess (UDA)
  • Ferdinandi Kevin -(FK)
  • Kakai Bisau  -Kiminini (DAP-K)

Kisii County 

  • Charles Onchoke- Bonchari (UPA)
  • Zaheer Jihanda – Nyaribari Chache (UDA)
  • Japheth Nyakundi – Kitutu Chache North (UDA)
  • Alfah Miruka – Bomachoge Chache (UDA)
  • Anthony Kibagendi – Kitutu Chache South (ODM)
  • Dan Manduku – Nyaribari Masaba (ODM)
  • Obadiah Barongo – Bomachoge Borabu (ODM)
  • Clive Ombane – Kitutu Masaba (ODM)
  • Sylvanus Osoro-South Mugirango( UDA)

Garissa County 

  • Aden Duale – Garissa Township (UDA)

Meru County 

  • John Mwirigi – Igembe South (UDA)
  • Moses Kirima – Central Imenti (UDA)

Kajiado County 

  • Elijah Memusi – Kajiado Central (ODM)
  • Kakuta Maimai – Kajiado East (ODM)
  • Onesmus Ngoyoyo – Kajiado North (UDA)
  • Samuel Parashina – Kajiado South (ODM)
  • Moses Konana – Kajiado West (ODM)

Elgeyo Marakwet County 

  • Adams Kipsanai – Keiyo North (UDA)
  • Kongogo Bowen – Marakwet East (UDA)

Nyandarua County 

  • Wanjiku Muhia – Kipipiri Constituency (UDA)
  • George Gachagua – Ndaragwa (UDA)

Tana River County

  • Edward Muriu – Garsen (UDA)
  • Hiribae Said Buya – Galole (ODM)

Taita Taveta County

  • Bwire Okano – Taveta Constituency (Wiper Party)
  • Danson Mwakuwona – Wundanyi (Wiper)

Kakamega County 

  • Fred Akana – Shinyalu (ANC)
  • Tindi Mwale – Butere (ODM)
  • Innocent Mugabe – Likuyani (ODM)
  • Emmanuel Wangwe – Navakholo Constituency (ODM)
  • Titus Khamala -Lurambi (ODM)
  • Christopher Aseka – Khwisero Constituency (ODM) 
  • Nabii Nabwera -Lugari (ODM)
  • Bernard Shinali – Ikoromani (ODM)
  • Johnson Naicca – Mumias West (ODM)
  • Oscar Nabulindo – Matungu  (ODM)

Nakuru County 

  • Martha Wangare – Gilgil Constituency (UDA)
  • Jane Kihara – Naivasha (UDA)
  • Francis Kuria Kimani – Molo Constituency (UDA)
  • Irene Njoki – Bahati (Jubilee)

Baringo County

  • Joshua Kandie – Baringo Central (UDA)
  • William Kamket- Tiaty Constituency (Kanu)
  • Charles Kamuren – Baringo South (UDA)
  • Musa Sirma – Eldama Ravine (UDA)
  • Rueben Kiborek – Mogotio (UDA)

Laikipia County

•             Wachira Karani – Laikipia West (UDA)

Busia County

•             Raphael Wanjala – Budalangi Constituency (ODM)

•             Wilberforce Oundo – Funyula Constituency (ODM)

•             Geoffey Mulanywa – Nambale (Independent)

•             Oyula Maelo- Butula (ODM)

•             Godffrey Odanga – Matayos (ODM)

•             Oku Kaunya – Teso North (ODM)

•             Mary Emase – Teso South ( UDA)

Turkana County

•             Joseph Namuar – Turkana Central (UDA)

Kilifi County

•             Paul Katana -Kaloleni Constituency (ODM)

Wajir County

•             Adan Daud – Wajir East (Jubilee)

Isiolo County

•             Joseph Samal Lomwa – Isiolo North (Jubilee)

Kirinyaga County 

  • George Kariuki – Ndia Constituency

Vihiga County

  • Ken Vitisia – Vihiga Constituency (ODM)
  •  Amboko Milemba -Emuhaya Constituency (ANC)

Kericho County 

  • Joseph Kimutai – Kipkelion East Constituency (UDA)
  • Nelson Koech – Belgut (UDA)
  • Hilary Kosgei – Kipkelion West (UDA)
  • Benjamin Langat – Ainamoi (UDA)

Nyamira County 

  • Joash Nyamoko – North Mugirango (UDA)
  • Sylvanus Osoro – South Mugirango (UDA)
  • Partrick Osero – Borabu (ODM)
  • Stephen Mogaka – West Mugirango (Jubilee)