List of UDA MPS Elected in 2022

6780

We have compiled a list of UDA MPs who have so far been elected to Parliament in 2022.The party has more MPs than ODM and other major parties like Jubilee.

Here is the summarized list of MPs elected under UDA in 2022:

1. Baringo County MPs

Baringo CentralJoshua Kandie (UDA)
Baringo SouthCharles Kamuren (UDA)
Eldama RavineMusa Sirma (UDA)
MogotioRueben Kiborek (UDA)

2. Bomet County MPs

Bomet EastRichard Yegon (UDA)

3. Bungoma County MPs

Webuye EastMartin Wanyonyi (FK)
KimililiDidmus Barasa (UDA)

4. Busia County MPs

Teso SouthMary Emase (UDA)

5. Elgeyo Marakwet County Members of Parliament

Keiyo NorthAdams Kipsanai (UDA)
Marakwet EastKongogo Bowen (UDA)

6. Garissa County Members of Parliament

Garissa TownshipAden Duale (UDA)

7. Kajiado County Members of Parliament

Kajiado NorthOnesmus Ngoyoyo (UDA)

8. Kakamega County Members of Parliament

ButereTindi Mwale (ODM)
LikuyaniInnocent Mugabe (ODM)
NavakholoEmmanuel Wangwe (ODM)
LurambiTitus Khamala (ODM)
KhwiseroChristopher Aseka (ODM) 
LugariNabii Nabwera (ODM)
IkoromaniBernard Shinali (ODM)
Mumias WestJohnson Naicca (ODM)
MatunguOscar Nabulindo (ODM)

9. Kericho County Members of Parliament

Kipkelion EastJoseph Kimutai (UDA)
BelgutNelson Koech (UDA)
Kipkelion WestHilary Kosgei (UDA)
AinamoiBenjamin Langat (UDA)

10. Kiambu County Members of Parliament

KiambaaNjunguna Wanjiku

11. Kisii County Members of Parliament

Nyaribari ChacheZaheer Jihanda (UDA)
Kitutu Chache NorthJapheth Nyakundi (UDA)
Bomachoge ChacheAlfah Miruka (UDA)
South MugirangoSylvanus Osoro (UDA)

12. Laikipia County Members of Parliament

Laikipia WestWachira Karani (UDA)

13. Machakos County Members of Parliament

Machakos TownCaleb Mule (MCC)
MwalaVincent Musyoka (UDA)

14. Meru County Members of Parliament

Igembe SouthJohn Mwirigi (UDA)
Central ImentiMoses Kirima (UDA)

15.  Migori County Members of Parliament

Suna EastJunet Mohamed

16. Murang’a County Members of Parliament

KiharuNdindi Nyoro (UDA)
KandaraAlice Wahome (UDA)
KigumoJoseph Munyoro (UDA)
KangemaPeter Kihungi (UDA)

17. Nairobi County Members of Parliament

RoysambuMwafrika Augustine Kamande (UDA)
EmbakasiBanjamin Gathiru (UDA)
Embakasi NorthJames Gakuya (UDA)
Dagoretti SouthJohn Kiarie (UDA)

28. Nakuru County Members of Parliament

GilgilMartha Wangare (UDA)
NaivashaJane Kihara (UDA)
MoloFrancis Kuria Kimani (UDA)

19. Nandi County MPs

EmgwenJosses Lelmengit (UDA)
ChesumeiPaul Biego (UDA)
MosopAbraham Kirwa (UDA)
Nandi HillsBenard Kitur (UDA)
AldaiMaryanne Kitany (UDA)
TinderetJulius Meli (UDA)

20. Narok County Members of Parliament

Emurua DikirrJohanna Ngeno (UDA)

21. Nyamira County Members of Parliament

North MugirangoJoash Nyamoko (UDA)
South MugirangoSylvanus Osoro (UDA)

22. Nyandarua County Members of Parliament

KipipiriWanjiku Muhia (UDA)
NdaragwaGeorge Gachagua (UDA)

23. Nyeri County Members of Parliament

KieniNjoroge Wainaina (UDA)
OthayaMichael Wambugu Wainaina (UDA)
Mukurwe-iniJohn Kaguchia (UDA)

24. Tana River County Members of Parliament

GarsenEdward Muriu (UDA)

25. Trans Nzoia County Members of Parliament

EndebessRobert Pukose (UDA)
KwanzaFerdinandi Kevin (FK)

26. Turkana County Members of Parliament

Turkana CentralJoseph Namuar (UDA)

27. Uasin Gishu County Members of Parliament

AinabkoiSamuel Chepkonga (UDA)
MoibenPhyllis Bartoo (UDA)
KapseretOscar Sudi (Jubilee)
KesessJulius Ruto
TurboJanet Busienei
Soy David Kiplagat

28. Vihiga County Members of Parliament

EmuhayaAmboko Milemba (ANC)