Names and full List of PS in Ruto’s government 2022

419

President William Ruto has revealed a list of 51 Principal Secretaries selected to serve in the Public service.

The list is from over 500 individuals who were interviewed for the 51 slots.

They include;

Julius Korir – State Department for Cabinet Affairs

Teresia Mbaika Malokwe – State Department for Devolution

Esther Ngero – State Department for Performance and Delivery Management

Aurelia Rono – State Department for Parliamentary Affairs

Raymond Omollo – State Department for Interior and National Administration

Caroline Nyawira Murage – State Department for Correctional Services

Amb. Julius Bitok – State Department for Citizen Services

Dr. Chris Kiptoo – The National Treasury

James Muhati – State Department for Economic Planning

Patrick Mariro – Defence

Korir Sing’oei – State Department for Foreign Affairs

Roseline Njogu – State Department for Diaspora Affiars

Amos Gathecha – State Department for Public Service

Veronica Mueni Nduva – State Department for Gender and Affirmative Action

Joseph Mungai Mbugua – State Department for Roads

Mohamed Dhagar – State Department for Transport

Nixon Korir – State Department for Lands and Physical Planning

Charles Hinga – State Department for Housing and Urban Development

Joel Arumonyang – State Department for Public Works

Prof. Edward Kisiangani – State Department for Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Eng. John Kipchumba Tanui – ICT and Digital Economy

Eng. Peter Tum – State Department for Medical Services

Dr. Joseph Mburu – State Department for Health Standards and Professional Management

Dr. Belio Kipsang – State Department for Basic Education

Esther Thaara Muhoria – State Department for TVET

Beatrice Inyangala – State Departments for Higher Education and Research

Phillip Kello Harsama – State Department for Crop Development

Harry Kimutai – State Department for Livestock Development

Alfred K’Ombundo – State Department for Trade

Abubakar Hassan – State Department for Investment Promotion

Juma Mukhwana – State Department for Industry

Patrick Kiburi Kilemi – State Department for Cooperatives

Susan Mangeni – State Department for MSMEs Development

Ismail Madey – State Department for Youth Affairs

Jonathan Mueke – State Department for Sports and The Arts