IEBC has gazetted a list of marginalized nominated MCAs per county.If you are interested to know the names,here is a list as presented by the IEBC
MOMBASA COUNTY—01
MARGINALIZED LIST
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |
Allocated | |||||||
1. | Ramla Said Omar | Female | 23470173 | PWD | 4 | ||
2. | Mohamed Mohamed | Male | 5465449 | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | ||
3. | Mary Evelyn Osongo | Female | 13893032 | Religious Minority | |||
4. | Moses Aran Oindo | Male | 25080523 | Youth |
[4989
4990 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KWALE COUNTY—02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Antony Odindo | Male | 8470717 | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mwanandoto B.Juma Saphati | Female | 29658797 | Marginalized Woman | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Ruwa Mwangolo | Female | 28100262 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Suleiman Salim Nzallah | Male | 21422204 | Minority | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
KILIFI COUNTY—03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Martha Koki Musyoki | Female | 21799188 | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dickson Kelvin Shaban | Male | A1670044 | Ethnic Minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nuzla Abushaib | Female | 27935252 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Humphrey Kombe Mwarandu | Male | 22640478 | Marginalised Community | KADU-ASILI | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
TANA RIVER COUNTY—04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Osman Dumali Haji | Male | 24001392 | Minority | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Guhad Hassan Farhan | Male | 29725448 | Youth Category | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Said Kuri Godana | Male | 22806004 | PWD | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Salima Hawachu Farid | Female | 24545164 | Youth | FORD-KENYA | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
LAMU COUNTY—05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Salim Mohamed Busaidy | Male | 1017378 | Elderly | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Fatuma Shebwana B. | Female | 32164899 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jane Wanjiku Ndungu | Female | 11625656 | Minority | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Festus Kihuha | Male | 21015144 | PWD | Party of Democratic Unity | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY—06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joan Akinyi Adino | Female | 22968262 | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Athman Moze Msafiri | Male | 12548908 | Ethnic Minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Frank Jumapili Mmare | Male | 10396346 | Ethnic Minority | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Nyambu Mwagharo | Male | 28399350 | Youth | Social Democratic Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
GARISSA COUNTY—07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hussein Mohamed Dagane | Male | 30202227 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Borle Haret Hussein | Male | 0032172 | PWD | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samson Odhiambo Kamu | Male | 21983574 | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sumaya Mubarak Ali | Female | 35668244 | Youth | Party for Development and Reform | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
WAJIR COUNTY—08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hussein Muhamed Yakub | Male | 29387387 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bash Mohamed Jimale | Male | 29587691 | Youth | Narc-Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Meimuna Said Nurkei | Female | 29585117 | Youth | Party for Development and Reform | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haretha Aden Ibrahim | Female | 28051516 | PWD | Wiper | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
MANDERA COUNTY—09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Issack Dahir Abdi | Male | 25325773 | Youth | Economic Freedom Party | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Halima Billow Omar | Female | 28037315 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abass Abdille Mohamed | Male | 29092512 | PWD | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Sahara Mohamed | Female | 1130351 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 4991 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARSABIT COUNTY—10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Osman Araru Sadia | Female | 12756664 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abdirazak Mohamed Hassan | Male | 26875305 | Ethnic minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Konchora Abdub Huka | Male | 65082 | PWD | Frontier Alliance Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christine Matare Galgidele | Female | 31233840 | Minority | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
ISIOLO COUNTY—11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Musa Sumeiya Bishar | Female | 29722269 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kunune Abdi Halake | Male | 24501784 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ann Stella Ntuti Akwalo | Female | 4926714 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deka Bonja | Female | 23343455 | Youth | Party For Development And Reform | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MERU COUNTY—12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eesther Karimi Njeru | Female | 24855938 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kinoti Robert Kinyua | Male | 22365630 | Ethnic minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Phillip Abubakar Oluoch | Male | 24344169 | Youth | Kenya Patriots Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Asenath Kaimuri Nyamu | Female | 2373954 | PWD | Party Of National Unity | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY—13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mbae Anita Karimi | Female | 21798178 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karangi Samuel Muthini | Male | 24762786 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gabriel Asumpta Mukwanjeru | Female | 10252921 | Pwd | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karen Karimi | Female | 24954383 | Youth | Narc Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
EMBU COUNTY—14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of | Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mbuchi Terry C Wanja | Female | 24653520 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kimani Martin Mwangi | Male | 26265110 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Njue Judy Mbuya | Female | 22829021 | Ethnic minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bernard Nyaga Kandia | Male | 4926637 | PWD | Maendeleo Chap Chap | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KITUI COUNTY—15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Waziri Bakari Baraka | Male | 13782247 | Ethnic Minority | Wiper Democratic | Movement- | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Florence M Singi | Female | 25692694 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kenya | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Munyoki Mwizi | Male | 24835163 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josephine Kavivi Mutie | Female | 574710 | PWD | National Rainbow Coalition | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MACHAKOS COUNTY—16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacinta Nthambi Luka | Female | 14654736 | PWD | Wiper | Democratic | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justus Katumo Mutweta | Male | 11602569 | PWD | Movement-Kenya | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Antony Kasimu Mulu | Male | 29609811 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abdirahman Mohamed Ali | Male | 22337127 | Ethnic minority | Maendeleo Chap Chap | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MAKUENI COUNTY—17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of | Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Urbanus Kyalo Wambua | Male | 25882335 | Youth | Wiper Democratic | Movement- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lynnet Mbula Mutula | Female | 27786742 | Youth | Kenya | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justus Mutua Masesi | Male | 23970629 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mwaniki Jonathan Muoki | Male | 5062121 | Ethnic minority | Muungano Party | 1 |
4992 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||
NYANDARUA COUNTY—18 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Margaret Wanjiru Ireri | Female | 14477505 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
2. | Kariuki Geoffrey Ngaruiya | Male | 0693730 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||
3. | Muhoho Esther Wanjiku | Female | 26358666 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
4. | Joseph Kariuki Waithera | Male | 28002693 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
NYERI COUNTY—19 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Beth Nyawira Kimaili | Female | 27917423 | Youth | |||||||
2. | Muthoni Patrick Mutahi | Male | 26667315 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||
3. | Millicent Cherotich | Female | 24301970 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
4. | Wambugu Thiong’o William | Male | 0350461 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
KIRINYAGA COUNTY—20 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Njagi Joylisa Wangerwe | Female | 28092016 | Youth | |||||||
2. | Njiru Edwin Kariuki | Male | 24264026 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||
3. | Mitaru Beatrice Njoki | Female | 14505395 | PWD | |||||||
4. | Kariuki Kepha Mugambi | Male | 28245464 | Youth | |||||||
MURANG’A COUNTY—21 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Chege Stephen Mwangi | Male | 24266455 | Youth | |||||||
2. | Karanja Ruth Wambui | Female | 25186409 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||
3. | Makau Ndunda Alex | Male | 10979876 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
4. | Mwangi Cathyrn Wanjiku | Female | 27818781 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
KIAMBU COUNTY—22 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Chris Karumba Kagari | Male | 29613861 | Youth | |||||||
2. | Jane Nyokabi | Female | 9924288 | PWD | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||
3. | Njue John Njiru | Male | 20171339 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
4. | Kariuki Lawrence Gitau | Male | 13409957 | Minority | |||||||
TURKANA COUNTY—23 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Lokaale Ebenyo Zainabu | Male | 23711801 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||
2. | Lynet Akamais Abok | Female | 31973456 | Youth | |||||||
3. | Lillian Jebiwott Kimosop | Female | 23982444 | Marliganized | Orange | 2 | |||||
Woman | Democratic | ||||||||||
4. | Mathew Alan Lonyait | Male | 24545904 | Youth | Movement | ||||||
WEST POKOT COUNTY—24 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Lonyangiro Noel Jumamosi | Male | 11712948 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||
2. | Nyangongiri Lopetangole | Female | 0276219 | Ethnic minority | |||||||
Lotuch | |||||||||||
3. | Jackline Ripoo | Female | 24845039 | Youth | KANU | 2 | |||||
4. | Elijah Lokori Kaseuseu | Male | 31417816 | Youth | |||||||
SAMBURU COUNTY—25 | |||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Lenamatiyo Silapia | Female | 27144188 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||
2. | Lesiyampe Leteipan Edwin | Male | 27989804 | Youth | |||||||
3. | Jennifer Letuiya | Female | 64355 | PWD | |||||||
4. | Osman Adan Dube | Male | 23423263 | PWD | KANU | 1 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 4993 | |||||||||||||||
TRANS NZOIA COUNTY—26 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Rodgers Barasa | Male | 20106908 | Youth | Ford Kenya | 2 | |||||||||||
2. | Philip Nyongesa Simiyu | Male | 25687833 | Youth | |||||||||||||
3. | Kapchanga Trikoi Joseph | Male | 9043299 | PWD | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||
4. | Cheshari | Everlyne | Female | 20062900 | Minority | ||||||||||||
Kapkarich | |||||||||||||||||
UASIN GISHU COUNTY—27 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Samora Machel | Male | 24938264 | Ethnic minority | |||||||||||||
2. | Boroswa Mary Goretti | Female | 10030408 | Minority | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||
3. | Edwin Kipkoech Misoi | Male | 24669341 | Youth | |||||||||||||
4. | Kosgei Salina | Female | 11577225 | PWD | |||||||||||||
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY—28 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanda Winnie Jebet | Female | 23212327 | Youth | |||||||||||||
2. | Kibire Lawi Kipng’etich | Male | 25773039 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||
3. | Evalyne Jepchumba Kiptoo | Female | 23045983 | PWD | |||||||||||||
4. | Cheplaiti James Chirchir | Male | 12828643 | PWD | |||||||||||||
NANDI COUNTY—29 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Chepkwony Philip | Male | 29898100 | Youth | |||||||||||||
2. | Dorcas Kirwa | Female | 24973671 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||
3. | Some Cornelius Kibet | Male | 32219568 | PWD | |||||||||||||
4. | Rose Chesang | Female | 13806939 | PWD | |||||||||||||
BARINGO COUNTY—30 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Kibai Ng’uriaei Francis | Male | 24529477 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||
2. | Ngeny Valarie Jepkosgei | Female | 27909168 | Youth | |||||||||||||
3. | Bowen Charles Kimitei | Male | 5307479 | Minority | |||||||||||||
4. | Betty Jebet Birchogo | Female | 28752793 | Youth | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||
LAIKIPIA COUNTY—31 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Zamzam Salma Hussein | Female | 30678352 | Ethnic minority | |||||||||||||
2. | Peter Lemerian Matunge | Male | 25744732 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||
3. | Mary Samken | Female | 34037477 | Minority | |||||||||||||
4. | Christopher Mark Mwangi | Male | 26724749 | Minority | |||||||||||||
NAKURU COUNTY—32 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Kipkoech Kirui | Male | 24059569 | Youth | |||||||||||||
2. | Maurine Chepkoech Lesingo | Female | 24445865 | Ethnic minority | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||
3. | Busienei Benazir Beuton | Male | 26977846 | Minority | |||||||||||||
4. | Zaituni Zainabu | Female | 31044234 | Minority | |||||||||||||
NAROK COUNTY—33 | |||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||
Special Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Benson Sasimwa Kisesema | Male | 22828671 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||
2. | Chepngeno Langat Caroline | Female | 25266638 | Youth | |||||||||||||
3. | Jackson | Lankemua ole | Male | 9658265 | Minority | Orange | Democratic | 1 | |||||||||
Naiduya | Movement | ||||||||||||||||
4. | Pussy Naisiae Esther | Female | 0098201 | Minority | Chama Cha Mashinani | 1 |
4994 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||
KAJIADO COUNTY—34 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Richard Lenana Olepulei | Male | 0088095 | PWD | ||||||||||||||||
Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josephine Seper Sharrar | Female | 21695988 | PWD | ||||||||||||||||
3. | Nguro Onesmus Ngogoyo | Male | 25257003 | Youth | ||||||||||||||||
4. | Sandra Mario | Female | Ethnic Minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||||
KERICHO COUNTY—35 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Winny Chepkoech Langat | Female | 28383616 | Youth | ||||||||||||||||
2. | Bii Cheruiyot | Male | 24878352 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 4 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Milka Wangare Njuguna | Female | 11527555 | Minority | ||||||||||||||||
4. | Kassim Abdulrashid Nassir | Male | 29348646 | Minority | ||||||||||||||||
BOMET COUNTY—36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leonard Ngeny | Male | 27151025 | Minority | ||||||||||||||||
2. | Chepkorir Turgut Janet | Female | 25464364 | PWD | Jubilee Party | 4 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Vincent Kipkemoi Mutai | Male | 28474376 | Youth | ||||||||||||||||
4. | Chepkirui Marcella | Female | 25202994 | Youth | ||||||||||||||||
KAKAMEGA COUNTY—37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aseka Timothy Amwayi | Male | 26348317 | PWD | Amani | National | 2 | |||||||||||||
2. | Dorice Atuo Matere | Female | 25355819 | Youth | Congress | |||||||||||||||
3. | Changorok Komolngole Eric | Male | 26069354 | Ethnic Minority | Orange | 2 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Roselyn Katibi Akoy | Female | PWD | PWD | Democratic | |||||||||||||||
Movement | ||||||||||||||||||||
VIHIGA COUNTY—38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Stanley Adembesa Kasiera | Male | 11584809 | Minority | Amani | National | 2 | |||||||||||||
2. | Joyce Musuruve Mayodi | Female | 11095831 | PWD | Congress | |||||||||||||||
3. | Lucy Kemunto | Female | 9976564 | Ethnic Minority | Orange | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Democratic | ||||||||||||||||||||
Movement | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Naomi Mandela Olume | Female | 11042854 | PWD | Progressive Party | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Of Kenya | ||||||||||||||||||||
BUNGOMA COUNTY—39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fredrick John Museve | Male | 30508390 | Youth | Ford Kenya | 2 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Irene N. Mutaki | Female | 29129680 | Youth | ||||||||||||||||
3. | Cheprot Chesibok | Male | 11785725 | Minority | Jubilee Party | 1 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Christine Chebet Ngelech | Female | 3960785 | Ethnic Minority | Orange | |||||||||||||||
Democratic | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
Movement | ||||||||||||||||||||
BUSIA COUNTY—40 | ||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special Interest | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Ockochi Obongoya | Male | 7897049 | Ethnic Minority | Orange | Democratic | 2 | |||||||||||||
2. | Hawa Ismail Hajir | Female | 2748664 | Ethnic Minority | Movement | |||||||||||||||
3. | Cynthia Mutere | Female | 10319788 | Women | Ford Kenya | 1 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Bernard Ouma Odako | Male | 22967040 | Youth | Labour Party Of Kenya | 1 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 4995 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
SIAYA COUNTY—41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Omwende Omolo | Male | 21401086 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nancy Adhiambo Wamwai | Female | 28616941 | Youth | Orange Democratic Movement | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Benard Onyango Adala | Male | 2356655 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Filly Akoth Onditi | Female | 6345960 | Woman | |||||||||||||||||||||||
KISUMU COUNTY—41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eng Caleb Omoro | Male | 8974259 | Minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Inviolatta Adhiambo | Female | 28141920 | Youth | Orange Democratic Movement | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aslam Kirdin Khan | Male | 10842369 | Ethnic Minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Consolata Juma Ollows | Female | 984187 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||
HOMABAY COUNTY—43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lorna Owino | Female | 244481950 | Youth | Orange | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kevin Otieno Onyango | Male | 23687597 | Youth | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Democratic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kakach Edwins Ochieng | Male | 137754420 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Movement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Amina Osmail Hillow | Female | 226130110 | Ethnic Minority | |||||||||||||||||||||||
MIGORI COUNTY—44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Nature | of | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Special | Name of Party | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Philister Atieno | Female | 955631 | PWD | Orange Democratic Movement | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Benard O. Ojuok | Male | 898190116 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Esther Atieno Onana | Female | 13297652 | PWD | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Wangare Ndegwa | Female | 28001202 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
KISII COUNTY—45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of | Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Loice Mwongela | Female | 23480802 | Marginalized Woman | Orange | Democratic | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric K. Janganya | Male | 26248077 | Youth | Movement | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mokumi Edmond Anthony | Male | 30535697 | Marginalized | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ronald Naomi Bosire | Female | 23878344 | Youth | Peoples | Democratic | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Party | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
NYAMIRA COUNTY—46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature of Special | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||||||||
Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grace Wangare Ndegwa | Female | 28001202 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Boera Onyancha | Male | 23517217 | Youth | Ford Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abel Mokaya Mose | Male | 22183448 | Ethnic minority | Orange Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Innocent Ochenge Mose | Male | 22183448 | PWD | Wiper Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
NAIROBI COUNTY—47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
MARGINALIZED LIST | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Nature | of | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||||||||||
Special Interest | Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Husni Mohamed | Male | 8454922 | PWD | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Immapet Kemunto | Female | 25166738 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mbugua Kabiro | Male | 23661201 | Youth | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susan Mukungu Kavaya | Female | 29641514 | Youth | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4996 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||||
SCHEDULE 2 | |||||||||||||
MOMBASA COUNTY—01 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Amriya Boy Juma | Female | 29670977 | ||||||||||
2. | Leila Mughazo Nyache | Female | 8453075 | ||||||||||
3. | Milka Moraa Ngare | Female | 945218 | ||||||||||
4. | Rosemary Mueni Mukavi | Female | 3029205 | Orange Democratic Movement | 8 | ||||||||
5. | Mary Naliaka Wafula | Female | 21518882 | ||||||||||
6. | Hamida Noor Sheikh Ali | Female | 6410987 | ||||||||||
7. | Fatuma Swale Motte | Female | 30190935 | ||||||||||
8. | Mwaka Zahora Juma | Female | 26105536 | ||||||||||
KWALE COUNTY—02 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Mwanasiti Saidi Mwadzogolo | Female | 13418292 | ||||||||||
2. | Fatuma Hamisi Masito | Female | 11601566 | Orange Democratic Movement | 5 | ||||||||
3. | Hanifa Badi Mwajirani | Female | 245485290 | ||||||||||
4. | Melda James Nyakiti | Female | 28457533 | ||||||||||
5. | Mwaphastsa Mwanauba Omar | Female | 4818066 | ||||||||||
6. | Kibamba Bintali Hamadi | Female | 8412861 | Jubilee Party | 3 | ||||||||
7. | Pokea Bakari Sikukuu | Female | 11771521 | ||||||||||
8. | Mayumbe Idd Mishi | Female | 23249836 | ||||||||||
9. | Teresia B. Muoki | Female | 22638356 | Amani National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
10. | Mary Charles Kalinga | Female | 9881008 | New Democrats | 1 | ||||||||
KILIFI COUNTY—03 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Radhia Ali Omar | Female | 11625241 | ||||||||||
2. | Sabrinah Tumaini Julius | Female | 20768813 | ||||||||||
3. | Lilian Atakha Inzoya | Female | 21127611 | ||||||||||
4. | Scholastic Adit Oduol | Female | 11641899 | ||||||||||
5. | Philister Auma Messo | Female | 2312855 | ||||||||||
6. | Margaret Damo Charo | Female | 11100036 | Orange Democratic Movement | 12 | ||||||||
7. | Amina Nassor Abdalla | Female | 27534865 | ||||||||||
8. | Elizabeth Mbuche Jave | Female | 10691661 | ||||||||||
9. | Loice Ngari Kombe | Female | 20979650 | ||||||||||
10. | Victoria Manyazi Mzungu | Female | 11765295 | ||||||||||
11. | Nuzla Abushaib | Female | 27935252 | ||||||||||
12. | Winfred Mwangombe | Female | 27599568 | ||||||||||
13. | Saumu Sidi Julius | Female | 27451631 | Devolution Party of Kenya | 1 | ||||||||
14. | Hadad Feiswal Almas | Female | 33400808 | Ford Kenya | 1 | ||||||||
15. | Mary Anzazi Maneno | Female | 22101918 | KADU Asili | 1 | ||||||||
TANA RIVER COUNTY—04 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Keiro Kadija Snad | Female | 11892001 | Jubilee Party | 2 | ||||||||
2. | Mariam Guracho Argamso | Female | 23257880 | ||||||||||
3. | Faith Tumaini Kombe | Female | 32994849 | Amani National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
4. . | Fatuma Diramo Abadada | Female | 25115209 | KANU | 1 | ||||||||
LAMU COUNTY—05 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Amina Kale Loo | Female | 8520336 | Amani National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
2. | Halima Ali Tuna | Female | 24514061 | Jubilee Party | 1 | ||||||||
3 . | Zulekha Mohame Mjahi | Female | 11140044 | KANU | 1 | ||||||||
4. | Seita Rimoine | Female | 26042076 | Party Of Democratic Unity | 1 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 4997 | ||||||||||||||||
TAITA TAVETA COUNTY—06 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Catherine Mshai Mwakwiwiwi | Female | 11311219 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Anastacia Wakesho Mombo | Female | 5350248 | Orange Democratic Movement | 4 | |||||||||||||
3 . | Joyce Makumbo Mwangoji | Female | 4876434 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Constance Mwandawiro | Female | 672356 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Mwakio Maria Chao | Female | 5396937 | Jubilee Party | 2 | |||||||||||||
6. | Martha Matighi Kenio | Female | 14512763 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Bertha K. Mwaiseghe | Female | 22231917 | Ford Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||
8. | Lilian Machocho Kidali | Female | 26740541 | Social Democratic Party | 1 | |||||||||||||
9. | Rose Zighe Shingira | Female | 23938198 | Wiper Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||
GARISSA COUNTY—07 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dugow Mohamed Rukia | Female | 22747807 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Fatuma Abdi Sanweine | Female | 14539273 | Jubilee Party | 5 | |||||||||||||
3 . | Dhahir Mohamed Ayan | Female | 27500435 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Asli Ibrahim | Female | 45785 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Maalim Dagane Gini | Female | 0175256 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Halima Hussein Gure | Female | 8481486 | KANU | 2 | |||||||||||||
7. | Fatuma Khalif Ali | Female | 2100134 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Shindes | Mohamud | Female | 24647563 | ||||||||||||||
Medmoha | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
9. | Fatuma Bulle Horor | Female | 25695097 | |||||||||||||||
10. | Maryan Mohamed Hassan | Female | 24206346 | Party for Development and Reform | 2 | |||||||||||||
11. | Habiba Abdi Ahmed | Female | 13117206 | |||||||||||||||
12. | Fahaan Barkatle Ali | Female | 24746003 | Wiper Democratic Movement- | 2 | |||||||||||||
13. | Queen Teresia Titus | Female | 7549547 | Kenya | ||||||||||||||
14. | Fatuma Mohamed Shide | Female | 8481185 | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||
15. | Khatra Iman Sigat | Female | A100865 | Labour Party Of Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||
WAJIR COUNTY—08 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meymuna Osman Gabow | Female | 22459666 | Jubilee Party | 3 | |||||||||||||
2. | Hussein Robley | Female | 68993506 | |||||||||||||||
3 . | Abdi Aress Katra | Female | 6822826 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Asha Hussein Dayib | Female | 27783067 | Party For Development And Reform | 3 | |||||||||||||
5. | Sahara Noor Abdi | Female | 28047964 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Shamsa Mohamed Omar | Female | 27438794 | |||||||||||||||
7.. | Fatuma Sheikh Abass | Female | 0040673 | Narc Kenya | 2 | |||||||||||||
8. | Deinaba Omar Salat | Female | 58717271 | |||||||||||||||
9. | Dahaba Yussuf Farah | Female | 13404799 | Wiper Democratic Movement- Kenya | 2 | |||||||||||||
10. | Lul Saney Mohamed | Female | 14466089 | |||||||||||||||
11. | Nimo Ahmed Saney | Female | 280517 | Orange Democratic Movement-Kenya | 2 | |||||||||||||
12. | Habiba Issack Yussuf | Female | 13331167 | |||||||||||||||
13. | Halima Kunow Yussuf | Female | 24450264 | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||
14. | Saadia Ahmed Mumin | Female | 11044530 | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||
MANDERA COUNTY—09 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Fatuma Issack Osman | Female | 27750433 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Meymuna Sheikh Abdishakur | Female | 29462349 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Shamsa Ibrahim Maalim | Female | 24964010 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Umul Ker Kassim | Female | 25593774 | Economic Freedom Party | 8 | |||||||||||||
5. | Amran Adan Abdirahman | Female | 36570243 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Halima Golo | Female | 30685722 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Zamzam Abdullahi Ali | Female | 33933633 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Fatuma Omar Kasai | Female | 24725771 | |||||||||||||||
9. | Hussein Hindia Ibrahim | Female | 23933558 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Nasra Hussein Adawa | Female | 33915106 | Jubilee Party | 5 | |||||||||||||
11. | Isaackow Maalim Sokorey | Female | 20364639 | |||||||||||||||
12. | Sheikh Ibrahim Shankaron | Female | 32236480 | |||||||||||||||
13. | Rahma Ibrahim Isaak | Female | 34900471 | |||||||||||||||
14. | Nasra Noor Mohamed | Female | 25447356 | Narc Kenya | 1 |
4998 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||||
MARSABIT COUNTY—10 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Dulacha Safia Waqo | Female | 12432871 | Jubilee Party | 2 | ||||||||
2. | Zamzam Hussein | Female | 9559848 | ||||||||||
3. | Hadija Ibrahim Kontoma | Female | 21825730 | Frontier Alliance Party | 2 | ||||||||
4. | Susan Dabalen | Female | 27595250 | ||||||||||
5 . | Isako D. Umuro | Female | 11456246 | KANU | 1 | ||||||||
6. | Femina Hussein Intalo | Female | 30294474 | Party Of National Unity | 1 | ||||||||
ISIOLO COUNTY—11 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Hajira Haji Abdi | Female | 24726634 | Jubilee Party | 2 | ||||||||
2. | Konso Mumina Jillo | Female | 0364263 | ||||||||||
3. | Farhiya Abass Hassan | Female | 24880265 | Party For Development And Reform | 1 | ||||||||
MERU COUNTY—12 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Muthaura Makena | Female | 21772809 | ||||||||||
2. | Mutua Kirito Salome | Female | 14645481 | ||||||||||
3 . | Mbiti Fridah Mwendwa | Female | 21362322 | Jubilee Party | 7 | ||||||||
4. | Priscilla Karauki | Female | 9295684 | ||||||||||
5. | Limungi Ruth Kananu | Female | 21411017 | ||||||||||
6. | Purity Nkirote Mugambi | Female | 22178611 | ||||||||||
7. | Grace Gakii Nyamu | Female | 20544283 | ||||||||||
8. | Janerose Nguta Mati | Female | 7410515 | ||||||||||
9. | Gacheri Muthoni Muthuri | Female | 21143405 | ||||||||||
10. | Grace Kambura Thuranira | Female | 7750896 | Party of National Unity | 7 | ||||||||
11. | Petronilla Gainchi Kiao | Female | 2369364 | ||||||||||
12. | Miriam Kajuju Ntarangui | Female | 20754987 | ||||||||||
13. | Sarah Gakii Kaberia | Female | 24273877 | ||||||||||
14. | Lucy Makena Jason | Female | 7146483 | ||||||||||
15. | Lucy Waithera Muhu | Female | 6849393 | Kenya Patriots Party | 3 | ||||||||
16. | Jane Wambui Gatai | Female | 11411700 | ||||||||||
17. | Betty Kinya Kiambati | Female | 22031705 | ||||||||||
18. | Jane Kendi Laichena | Female | 25904559 | Maendeleo Chap Chap Party | 2 | ||||||||
19. | Jane Kanana Kaburu | Female | 14415824 | ||||||||||
THARAKA NITHI COUNTY—13 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Nthiga Milcent Mugana | Female | 23805917 | Jubilee Party | 1 | ||||||||
EMBU COUNTY—14 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Gakungugu Agnes Wanjiru | Female | 11672521 | ||||||||||
2. | Njiru Sicily Ruguru | Female | 7034896 | ||||||||||
3. | Mbugi Sicily Warue | Female | 21723462 | Jubilee Party | 7 | ||||||||
4. | Kariuki Margaret Lorna | Female | 12578333 | ||||||||||
5. | Kinyua Rose Ruguru | Female | 11353741 | ||||||||||
6. | Muisyo Ednah Kanini | Female | 9936161 | ||||||||||
7. | Edith Wanjiru Nyaga | Female | 23541349 | ||||||||||
8. | Jane Ann Muthoni Murithi | Female | 7035887 | Maendeleo Chap Chap Party | 2 | ||||||||
9. | Elizabeth Ndeleve Kibai | Female | 21918341 | ||||||||||
KITUI COUNTY—15 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Beatrice Velesi Musyoka | Female | 21191832 | Wiper Democratic Movement-Kenya | 6 | ||||||||
2. | Colleta K. Kimanzi | Female | 10678041 | ||||||||||
3. | Grace Mutua | Female | 9819434 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 4999 | ||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Allocated | ||||||||||
4. | Mary P. Ndumbu | Female | 0988717 | |||||||
5. | Elizabeth Ndunge Peter | Female | 7258747 | |||||||
6. | Anne Mwende Mumo | Female | 0672434 | |||||||
7. | Charity Syomiti Mwangangi | Female | 13780833 | National Rainbow Coalition | 3 | |||||
8. | Regina Mueni Ishmail Musyoki | Female | 4417349 | |||||||
9. | Munira Mohamed | Female | 29077284 | |||||||
10. | Esther Kalunda Ndile | Female | 9752603 | Jubilee Party | ||||||
MACHAKOS COUNTY—16 | ||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Benedete M Musyoka | Female | 2853937 | |||||||
2. | Hellen Ndeti | Female | 3933371 | |||||||
3. | Rozina Kanini Wambua | Female | 11623017 | |||||||
4. | Margaret Mwikali Mbithi | Female | 7407320 | Wiper Democratic Movement-Kenya | 8 | |||||
5. | Winfred Mutua | Female | 20693425 | |||||||
6. | Angela Munyasya | Female | 1472556 | |||||||
7. | Christine Koki | Female | 20988882 | |||||||
8. | Agatha Mutindi Mutunga | Female | 10890293 | |||||||
9. | Margaret Mutheu Ndalana | Female | 7564589 | |||||||
10. | Phoebe Koki Mawa | Female | 11268149 | Maendeleo Chap Chap Party | 4 | |||||
11. | Alice Mukonyo Nzioka | Female | 534987 | |||||||
12. | Constance Mbula Nzioki | Female | 4812516 | |||||||
13. | Irene Mwende Mbivya | Female | 13097682 | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||
14. | Pauline Mene Munguti | Female | 20194742 | National Rainbow Coalition | 1 | |||||
15. | Wangai Jane Nyawira | Female | 9935085 | Muungano | 1 | |||||
MAKUENI COUNTY—17 | ||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Magdalene Nduku Mulwa | Female | 1869368 | |||||||
2. | Lynnet Mbula Mutula | Female | 27786742 | |||||||
3. | Sharon Mueni Mutinda | Female | 27499287 | |||||||
4. | Elizabeth Mutindi Kiio | Female | 22822128 | |||||||
5. | Fariah Abdistar Sheikh | Female | 29110983 | Wiper Democratic Movement-Kenya | 10 | |||||
6. | Janet Ngina Wambua | Female | 1167345 | |||||||
7. | Mariam Ngena Musyoka | Female | 13765378 | |||||||
8. | Diana Musengya Mwendo | Female | 9638923 | |||||||
9. | Sheila Ndunge Munene | Female | 13267764 | |||||||
10. | Caroline Kanini Ngumbi | Female | 24902788 | |||||||
11. | Mutuku Mercy Ndinda | Female | 2609027 | Muungano Party | 3 | |||||
12. | Kimilu Martina Ngusye | Female | 10799739 | |||||||
13. | Kitunga Janet Mwikali | Female | 10204694 | |||||||
14. | Bernardette K. Mutisya | Female | 7878808 | National Rainbow Coalition | 1 | |||||
NYANDARUA COUNTY—18 | ||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Kamau Salome Gathoni | Female | 11098666 | |||||||
2. | Wanjau Mary Nejri | Female | 2357583 | |||||||
3. | Kimondo Loise Wanja | Female | 23647918 | |||||||
4. | Githae Wangari Jecinta | Female | 5563775 | |||||||
5. | Milkah Wanjiru | Female | 21646659 | Jubilee Party | 10 | |||||
6. | Ndungu Margaret Wanjiru | Female | 2887549 | |||||||
7. | Waweru Nyambura Jane | Female | 24026880 | |||||||
8. | Mwangi Esther Nyambura | Female | 12948356 | |||||||
9. | Waweru Waithira Mary | Female | 8643029 | |||||||
10. | Methu Wangari Lucy | Female | 12416004 | |||||||
NYERI COUNTY—19 | ||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | ||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||
Allocated | ||||||||||
1. | Muthoni Ann Caroline | Female | 20611032 | Jubilee Party | 9 | |||||
2. | Mary Ndiritu Nyambura | Female | 12780349 | |||||||
3. | Lucy Wambui Kariuki | Female | 1078245 | |||||||
4. | Gathua Wanjiku Lilian | Female | 23797731 |
5000 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Elizabeth Wanjiku Mugo | Female | 5564767 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Wanjiku Juliah Mukami | Female | 27733966 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Thumbi Waihuini Beatrice | Female | 22835950 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Kamau Wairimu Rose | Female | 5780484 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Ndiritu Ndomo Mary | Female | 22512090 | ||||||||||||||
10. | Lynette Wanjiru Kinyua | Female | 24865909 | Party Of National Unity | 1 | ||||||||||||
KIRINYAGA COUNTY—20 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | Id No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Githinji | Daisy | Grace | Female | 26000870 | ||||||||||||
Nyaguthii | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Njeru Rose Wanjiru | Female | 4400185 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Njoka Albina Wambui | Female | 5753407 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Lucy Njeri Mwaniki | Female | 21984728 | Jubilee Party | 9 | ||||||||||||
5. | Njeru Lynette Wanjiru | Female | 24641280 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Ann Wachera Kariuki | Female | 20968378 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Muriithi Caroline Wanjiku | Female | 9302184 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Lilian Wanjiku Gitari | Female | 11396425 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Mwangi Muthoni Maureen | Female | 28667846 | ||||||||||||||
MURANG’A COUNTY—21 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | Id No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Njoroge Caroline Wairimu | Female | 22141047 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Elizabeth Wambui Mwangi | Female | 11372818 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Kabaya Nyaguthii Lilian | Female | 28227521 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Kigo Wangari Anne | Female | 22816793 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Ngugi Lucy Nyambura | Female | 13643492 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Njoki Joyce Wambui | Female | 25320765 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Kariuki Eunice Nduta | Female | 7183520 | Jubilee Party | 13 | ||||||||||||
8. | Beth Waithira Ndungu | Female | 11307108 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Njoroge Sarah Njeri | Female | 24424304 | ||||||||||||||
10. | Chege Flasia Nduta | Female | 26397365 | ||||||||||||||
11. | Kang’atu Njeri Passy | Female | 24871712 | ||||||||||||||
12. | Muigai Jane Wanjiru | Female | 22058798 | ||||||||||||||
13. | Kagiri | Muthoni | Dinah | Female | 20602421 | ||||||||||||
Damaris | |||||||||||||||||
14 | Milkah Gathoni Ngari | Female | 32563205 | Democratic Party | 1 | ||||||||||||
KIAMBU COUNTY—22 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Nyatu Catherine Wanjiru | Female | 23266809 | Jubilee Party | 28 | ||||||||||||
2. | Kariuki Ann Wanjiku | Female | 9197587 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Ndirangu Emmah Wanjiku | Female | 10750591 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Gathiga Jane Wanjiru | Female | 10045927 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Lucy Njoki Mugure | Female | 24188668 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Gatonye Margaret Njeri | Female | 24172814 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Ndungu Nungari Mercy | Female | A1763372 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Margaret Wahu Njoroge | Female | 24371447 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Wangati Caroline Wambui | Female | 22225150 | ||||||||||||||
10. | Mburu Margaret Njeri | Female | 30094765 | ||||||||||||||
11. | Susan Wanjiru Mwaura | Female | 22199365 | ||||||||||||||
12. | Virginia Nyokabi Njuguna | Female | 4356581 | ||||||||||||||
13. | Ann Wambui Ndiko | Female | 11481465 | ||||||||||||||
14. | Mwago Margaret Wanjira | Female | 11032048 | ||||||||||||||
15. | Ngunyu Jane Waithira | Female | 8023953 | ||||||||||||||
16. | Yvonne Wanjiku Waweru | Female | 23235486 | ||||||||||||||
17. | Josephine Nduta Muongo | Female | 23608837 | ||||||||||||||
18. | Chikiru Muthoni Rahab | Female | 10572046 | ||||||||||||||
19. | Waithaka Agnes Njoki | Female | 9291867 | ||||||||||||||
20. | Susan Wamaitha Nyokabi | Female | 12425993 | ||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Kimunyi | Female | 11066214 | ||||||||||||||
22. | Muigai Susan Njeri | Female | 22735281 | ||||||||||||||
23. | Karanja Jane Thogori | Female | 12485033 | ||||||||||||||
24. | Mwega Eunice Wanjiku | Female | 21971775 | ||||||||||||||
25. | Nancy Nyambura Mwaura | Female | 22229718 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 5001 | |||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
26. | Mutuguti Sophia Muthoni | Female | 11046094 | ||||||||||||||
27. | Njuguna Ceciliah Wahu | Female | 28538014 | ||||||||||||||
28. | Lucy Njeri Kagi | Female | 3434923 | ||||||||||||||
TURKANA COUNTY—23 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacinta Abenyo Maraka | Female | 8560092 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Rebecca Akeno Elim | Female | 8738382 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Nakeno Engolle | Female | 10124752 | Jubilee Party | 7 | ||||||||||||
4. | Christine Ajikon Nanoi | Female | 10987089 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Dorcas Epusiye Lokaale | Female | 12434008 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Susan Namus Akabwai | Female | 4769041 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Abenyo Lokale Nakali | Female | 10124709 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Alice Nakawa Nagiro | Female | 22844162 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Esther Apetet Maan | Female | 0239652 | ||||||||||||||
10. | Angetina Epetet Lolaana | Female | 29958931 | Orange Democratic Movement | 6 | ||||||||||||
11. | Rebecca Epar Longole | Female | 10987093 | ||||||||||||||
12. | Agnes Ekoro Christopher | Female | 21174475 | ||||||||||||||
13. | Elizabeth Asibitar Lokoel | Female | 0239836 | ||||||||||||||
WEST POKOT COUNTY—24 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Susan Chepolemin | Female | 8764708 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Nancy Cherotich Chombir | Female | 20021958 | KANU | 4 | ||||||||||||
3. | Josephine | Cheptum | Female | 9761195 | |||||||||||||
Cherum | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Chenangat Rengei | Female | 14406712 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Kelepo Agneta Chemning | Female | 12813715 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Andiema Eunice Cheptoo | Female | 9169722 | Jubilee Party | 4 | ||||||||||||
7. | Chepution Esther Joseph | Female | 8764097 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Selina Longiro Chepkiyach | Female | 11757170 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Mary Joshua Cherop | Female | 9169296 | Party for Development and | 1 | ||||||||||||
Reform | |||||||||||||||||
SAMBURU COUNTY—25 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Hassan Mohamed Asha | Female | 13047646 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Lenkirasi Doris Seeto | Female | 9844427 | Jubilee Party | 5 | ||||||||||||
3. | Zamzam Ismail | Female | 2293391 | ||||||||||||||
4. | Josphine Kundera Lesilampa | Female | 23234831 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Kalapata Kadicho Elizabeth | Female | 13047031 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Antonela Lobura | Female | 10939131 | KANU | 2 | ||||||||||||
7. | Roseline Leasaibile | Female | 20080941 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Stefania Stain Lanyasunya | Female | 0292868 | Democratic Congress | 1 | ||||||||||||
TRANS NZOIA COUNTY—26 | |||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Wakwabubi Judith Mutonyi | Female | 11656931 | ||||||||||||||
2. | Jane Gaitano | Female | A1189845 | ||||||||||||||
3. | Mutai Margaret Kapsulel | Female | 5316539 | Jubilee Party | 6 | ||||||||||||
4. | Sugut Milca Chelagat | Female | 5316310 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Mbugua Phyllis Njeri | Female | 22716413 | ||||||||||||||
6. | Ann Wanjiku Mwangi | Female | 25231823 | ||||||||||||||
7. | Margaret Wanjala | Female | 848545 | ||||||||||||||
8. | Mercy Tanui | Female | 26065239 | Ford-Kenya | 4 | ||||||||||||
9. | Carolyne Nasimiyu Makokha | Female | 14517824 | ||||||||||||||
10. | Beninah M. Khisa | Female | 932099 |
5002 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||
UASIN GISHU COUNTY—27 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nancy Sang | Female | 23611545 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeptoo Hellen | Female | 20216238 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Tirop Belinda | Female | 25215292 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Kemboi Kesumo Maria | Female | 4910324 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Sambai Jepkemboi Leah | Female | 5303614 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | Rono Jebet Alice | Female | 22717994 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Maiyo Jepkoech Zipporah | Female | 12466171 | Jubilee Party | 13 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Jeruto Barbegi | Female | 27859064 | |||||||||||||||||
9. | Kendagor Jepkoech Eileen | Female | 0283265 | |||||||||||||||||
10. | Bittok Joan Cheserem | Female | 28566131 | |||||||||||||||||
11. | Dr. | Barmao Catherine | Female | 10030886 | ||||||||||||||||
Kiptanui | ||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Malot Leah Jemeli | Female | 11063921 | |||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenny Jebet Too | Female | 33746416 | |||||||||||||||||
ELGEYO MARAKWET COUNTY —28 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rutto Jasline Jepkosgei | Female | 10704683 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Kiptoo Neddy Jeruto | Female | 22709478 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Lornah Jerotich Tanui | Female | 31014475 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Changwony Chebet Gloria | Female | 22411030 | Jubilee Party | 9 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Yego Trubena Jemutai | Female | 4503270 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | Kimitto Salina Jemosop | Female | 11338527 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Maureen Jepkosgei Masit | Female | 9958308 | |||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaitany Jane | Female | 11339487 | |||||||||||||||||
9. | Kirop Emily | Female | 20274625 | |||||||||||||||||
NANDI COUNTY—29 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chepkemei Clarah | Female | 22387992 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Jane Chepkoech | Female | 30961467 | Jubilee Party | 4 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Jebitok Teresa Maiyo | Female | 8969882 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Rop Philipmon | Female | 23112293 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Margaret Butia Nyauntu | Female | 0694405 | Amani National Congress | 1 | |||||||||||||||
BARINGO COUNTY—30 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cherutich Francisca Jepkuto | Female | 14720150 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Saphina Chelagat | Female | 10377781 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Kiptalla Jeruto | Female | 26135955 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Purity | Tallam | Female | 12936086 | Jubilee Party | 8 | ||||||||||||||
5. | Kakerel Eunice Chepranyei | Female | 13063236 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | Kipsang Elizabeth Jerotich | Female | 8032933 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Julia Kandie | Female | 23798676 | |||||||||||||||||
8. | Cherus Maureen Jepkosgei | Female | 10941457 | |||||||||||||||||
9. | Caroline Chebichii Kessei | Female | 24779171 | KANU | 3 | |||||||||||||||
10. | Francisca Jepsergon Cheburet | Female | 13063428 | |||||||||||||||||
11. | Diana Siriti | Female | 21489233 | |||||||||||||||||
LAIKIPIA COUNTY—31 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Catherine Nyawera | Female | 21701708 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Patricia Mthoni Wawera | Female | 5499806 | Jubilee Party | 5 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Kibue Catherine Nyokabi | Female | 24652405 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Judy Wanjiku Lukio | Female | 0801309 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | John Irene Wachuka | Female | 0228710 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 5003 | ||||||||||||||||
NAKURU COUNTY—32 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kamau Catherine Nyambura | Female | 21747034 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Gichuki Wacheke Elizabeth | Female | 21325618 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Maina Jane Wambui | Female | 5452070 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Kones Lily Chepkemoi | Female | 1792592 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Sylvia Kemunto Onyancha | Female | 23868807 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Maru Rachael Chepkorir | Female | 13622345 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Jackline Manyara Wangeshi | Female | B067580 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Kimani Mukenyi Anne | Female | 24768016 | Jubilee Party | 17 | |||||||||||||
9. | Njoroge Karugi Rose | Female | 11619310 | |||||||||||||||
10. | Kairu Nyambura Gladys | Female | 12462767 | |||||||||||||||
11. | Mwathi Grace Wambui | Female | 6060335 | |||||||||||||||
12. | Njoroge Gathoni Rose | Female | 11046476 | |||||||||||||||
13. | Isabella Makori | Female | 22077122 | |||||||||||||||
14. | Korir Doreen Jebiwot | Female | 27396813 | |||||||||||||||
15. | Kilisha Caroline Cherono | Female | 13720926 | |||||||||||||||
16. | Joyce Anyiso | Female | 30039481 | |||||||||||||||
17. | Njuguna Nyambura Susan | Female | 20286672 | |||||||||||||||
18. | Leah Jepngetich Sang | Female | 20806184 | Orange | Democratic | 2 | ||||||||||||
19. | Alice Chepkirui Kering | Female | 5991697 | Movement | ||||||||||||||
NAROK COUNTY—33 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rebecca Naisiae Karia | Female | 12981765 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Damaris Chepkirui | Female | 23282243 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Wangai Njoki Mary | Female | 14625866 | Jubilee Party | 7 | |||||||||||||
4. | Siando Jeniffer Ene Koriata | Female | 7269765 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Kutingala Susan | Female | 24952392 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Mary Chelangat Kirui | Female | 11015517 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Jane Ene Mututua | Female | 11708441 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Mercy Resiato Keiwua | Female | 24277605 | Chama Cha Mashinani | 3 | |||||||||||||
9. | Rahab Naisotuae Kenana | Female | 8751540 | |||||||||||||||
10. | Grace Liara | Female | 6215079 | |||||||||||||||
11. | Christine Lemein | Female | 101520 | Orange | Democratic | 2 | ||||||||||||
12. | Mary Simat | Female | 98966 | Movement | ||||||||||||||
13. | Ann Potishoi Kopasar | Female | 29957918 | KANU | 1 | |||||||||||||
KAJIADO COUNTY—34 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sianka Faith Mukenka | Female | 28028535 | |||||||||||||||
2. | Violet Wahinya | Female | 11501516 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Mathenge Lucy Wachuka | Female | 5494875 | Jubilee Party | 7 | |||||||||||||
4. | Koitumet Grace Suyianta | Female | 23651919 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Laanoi Winnie Sein | Female | 30203377 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Patricia Nekayia Mparia | Female | 2024394 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Yvonne Nalokitoo Tonkei | Female | 27479107 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Grace Munei | Female | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | ||||||||||||||
9. | Rebecca Nandupoi Supeyo | Female | ||||||||||||||||
10. | Susan Benjamin Malit | Female | 9023956 | Wiper | Democratic Movement- | 2 | ||||||||||||
11. | Grace Nkonene Parantai | Female | 9831292 | Kenya | ||||||||||||||
12. | Jacquelyn Nemaoi John | Female | 22962106 | Party of National Unity | 1 | |||||||||||||
KERICHO COUNTY—35 | ||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annah Chebet Tonui | Female | 6003439 | Jubilee Party | 13 | |||||||||||||
2. | Chelangat Prisca Kipkoech | Female | 23742243 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Koech chemutai Grace Betty | Female | 0587997 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Cherono Ann | Female | 20999931 | |||||||||||||||
5. | Hellen Chepkirui | Female | 21651459 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Tonui Beatrice Chepkemoi | Female | 8073163 | |||||||||||||||
7. | Ann Koskey Chelangat | Female | 23436674 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Tanui Esther Chepkorir | Female | 13107629 | |||||||||||||||
9. | Soi Caroline Chepkoech | Female | 3870076 |
5004 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | ||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Edith Kaptich Chepkoech | Female | 24124824 | |||||||||||||||||
11. | Kerich Emily Chepkemoi | Female | 14690441 | |||||||||||||||||
12. | Chebet Jackline | Female | 22114331 | |||||||||||||||||
13. | Tumm Ann Chepkorir | Female | 23363983 | |||||||||||||||||
BOMET COUNTY—36 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chepkoech Mutai Cicilia | Female | 1776563 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Chemutai Catherine | Female | 25836427 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Ridha Chepkirui | Female | 21699397 | Jubilee Party | 6 | |||||||||||||||
4. | Bore Chepkoech Winnie | Female | 21480695 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Chepkorir Hellen | Female | 21571871 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | Evaline Chepkemoi | Female | 22540866 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Jane C. Langat | Female | 11795693 | Chama Cha Mashinani | 1 | |||||||||||||||
KAKAMEGA COUNTY—37 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christine Awino Omusula | Female | 10916505 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucie Mbaja Chogo | Female | 13368451 | |||||||||||||||||
3. | Beatrice Shisia Shikhule | Female | 14462970 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Angela Nelima Makokha | Female | 11674459 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Lillian Beverlyne Osiema | Female | 23108107 | |||||||||||||||||
6. | Hadija Ngayi Juma | Female | 21903578 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Mildred Naliaka Waluvengo | Female | 12998803 | Orange Democratic Movement | 14 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Auxillia Shiranda Nyamwonya | Female | 5779709 | |||||||||||||||||
9. | Sarah Watsula | Female | 13052320 | |||||||||||||||||
10. | Phaustine Auma Werimo | Female | 20684974 | |||||||||||||||||
11. | Winny Nasenya Musungu | Female | 10165470 | |||||||||||||||||
12. | Violet Kent Lumumba | Female | 14596801 | |||||||||||||||||
13. | Violet N. Ananda | Female | 6097160 | |||||||||||||||||
14. | Ann Ong’ute Mulwale | Female | 9917766 | |||||||||||||||||
15. | Kataka Anne Andambi | Female | 1392286 | |||||||||||||||||
16. | Evelyn Mwanzo | Female | 8319294 | |||||||||||||||||
17. | Jackline Mwaka | Female | 21405835 | |||||||||||||||||
18. | Lydia Orengo Barasa | Female | 22494732 | Amani National Congress | 8 | |||||||||||||||
19. | Cynthia Malietso | Female | 15634030 | |||||||||||||||||
20. | Anne Wesonga Nambiro | Female | 9258347 | |||||||||||||||||
21. | Lynda Aseyo Wamalwa | Female | A194444 | |||||||||||||||||
22. | Frida Muderi Mahiva | Female | 1175046 | |||||||||||||||||
23. | Christine Imbosa Mbogua | Female | 1520047 | United Democratic Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||
24. | Roselidah Andambi | Female | 1820724 | Ford-Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||||
25. | Jael M Madanji | Female | 22636791 | Jubilee Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||
VIHIGA COUNTY—38 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Violet Afandi Bagada | Female | 11831015 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Ruth Rebecca Olesi Ochiel | Female | 11228672 | Amani National Congress | 4 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Venna Kaisha Ubbaga | Female | 22159622 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Muhonja Imbugui | Female | 13293898 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Clementine Osodo | Female | 22763479 | Progressive Party of Kenya | 2 | |||||||||||||||
6. | Jackline Mwenesi Lukalo | Female | 20927107 | |||||||||||||||||
7. | Maureen Amunga | Female | 22887835 | Orange Democratic Movement | 1 | |||||||||||||||
8. | Melisa Sally Inonda | Female | 22004983 | Ford-Kenya | 1 | |||||||||||||||
9. | Alice Midecha Ahuga | Female | 6640686 | United Democratic Party | 1 | |||||||||||||||
BUNGOMA COUNTY—39 | ||||||||||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | ||||||||||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | |||||||||||||||
Allocated | ||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Beatrice Nekesa Wekesa | Female | 7987586 | |||||||||||||||||
2. | Rose Imbega | Female | A1525301 | Ford-Kenya | 5 | |||||||||||||||
3. | Jerusa Aleo Sikuku | Female | 42136515 | |||||||||||||||||
4. | Umii Maloba | Female | 4567898 | |||||||||||||||||
5. | Kesia Lukosi | Female | 20783533 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 5005 | |||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||
Allocated | |||||||||
6 | Kirui Yeko Eunice | Female | 9458477 | Jubilee Party | 3 | ||||
7. | Ingo Cheperenger Jane | Female | 7584202 | ||||||
8. | Wabwile Nafula Rebah | Female | 13660993 | ||||||
9. | Hildabeda Khayela Siang’a | Female | 5790911 | Orange Democratic Movement | 2 | ||||
10. | Sophie Akoth Marumbu | Female | 1109345 | ||||||
11. | Winnie Nyambok | Female | 729489651 | Federal Party of Kenya | |||||
BUSIA COUNTY—40 | |||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||
Allocated | |||||||||
1. | Angela Nafula | Female | 11538770 | ||||||
2. | Christine Florence Owuori | Female | 8553717 | ||||||
3. | Zainab Muyoti Obanda | Female | 3065355 | ||||||
4. | Florence Atieno Awino | Female | 20948708 | Orange Democratic Movement | 8 | ||||
5. | Novenah Ndaliro Mondi | Female | 11330475 | ||||||
6. | Margaret Achungo Awino | Female | 4009280 | ||||||
7. | Immaculate Joice Adhiambo | Female | 22756592 | ||||||
8. | Maureen A.Wabwire | Female | 25556859 | ||||||
9. | Azida Nancha Ali | Female | 8468347 | Ford-Kenya | 2 | ||||
10. | Halima Hussein | Female | 20902035 | ||||||
11. | Eunice Catherine Nyongesa | Female | 22950734 | Labour Party of Kenya | 1 | ||||
12. | Jackline Kwoba Mukele | Female | 20151708 | Amani National Congress | 1 | ||||
13. | Nancy Okademi | Female | 30970861 | Wiper Democratic Movement- | 1 | ||||
Kenya | |||||||||
14. | Ruth Atieno Ochola | Female | 2171189 | Restore and Build Kenya Party | 1 | ||||
SIAYA COUNTY—41 | |||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||
Allocated | |||||||||
1. | Jane Atieno Odhiambo | Female | 1865390 | ||||||
2. | Emily Agnes Awitta | Female | – | ||||||
3. | Linda Achieng Juma | Female | 22014852 | ||||||
4. | Caren Atieno Ayika | Female | 8494083 | Orange Democratic Movement | 8 | ||||
5. | Truphosa Apondi Osewe Odinga | Female | A2301143 | ||||||
6. | Irene Shirly Oyuoga | Female | 24228558 | ||||||
7. | Hellen A. Winga | Female | 1888136 | ||||||
8. | Winnie Mercy Akoth Otieno | Female | 13877952 | ||||||
KISUMU COUNTY—41 | |||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||
Allocated | |||||||||
1. | Florence Olango | Female | 6480500 | ||||||
2. | Carren Muga | Female | 2695916 | ||||||
3. | Jennifer Akeyo Obonyo | Female | 10035648 | ||||||
4. | Jane Juma Manuche | Female | 3991146 | Orange Democratic Movement | 9 | ||||
5. | Beatrice A. Odongo | Female | 25981610 | ||||||
6. | Beatrice Pamela A. Ochieng | Female | 13232711 | ||||||
7. | Carren Joyce Oguok | Female | 1810903 | ||||||
8. | Nancy Adhiambo Awiti | Female | 8016911 | ||||||
9. | Olga Aoko Otieno | Female | 22913788 | ||||||
HOMABAY COUNTY—43 | |||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||
Allocated | |||||||||
1. | Nancy Anyango Orina | Female | 21953177 | Orange Democratic Movement | 16 | ||||
2. | Pamela Akinyi Okoth | Female | 6636070 | ||||||
3. | Nereah Amondi Oketch | Female | 22194109 | ||||||
4. | Susan Akoth Onyango | Female | 22659404 | ||||||
5. | Esther Rose Dwalo | Female | 1327256 | ||||||
6. | Monoflorida Ondiek | Female | 1506066 | ||||||
7. | Millcent Nyaboke Ogunda | Female | 13893953 | ||||||
8. | Salome Anyango Awino | Female | 3339911 | ||||||
9. | Jane Ojowa Kiche | Female | 5897158 | ||||||
10. | Ruth Anyango Ombura | Female | 10821986 | ||||||
11. | Sophie Akinyi Salim | Female | 8479909 | ||||||
12. | Nelly Anyango Odek | Female | 9180684 |
5006 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 28th August, 2017 | |||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
13. | Judith Akinyi Omogi | Female | 10822354 | ||||||||||
14. | Mary Anyango Gaya | Female | 2583353 | ||||||||||
15. | Evalyne Achieng Otieno | Female | 20225015 | ||||||||||
16. | Jessica Otieno | Female | 4848822 | ||||||||||
MIGORI COUNTY—44 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Caroline Akinyi Okere | Female | 8264628 | ||||||||||
2. | Florence Abich Oile | Female | 100241159 | ||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Talla | Female | 13380621 | ||||||||||
4. | Dorine Achola Dande | Female | 0321440 | ||||||||||
5. | Rose A. Aoro | Female | 2286317 | Orange Democratic Movement | 11 | ||||||||
6. | Mary Dede Odiga | Female | 13386519 | ||||||||||
7. | Judith Gad | Female | 13386510 | ||||||||||
8. | Ruth Atieno Onyango | Female | 30954545 | ||||||||||
9. | Clarris Dolly Oyoo | Female | 3479041 | ||||||||||
10. | Grace Akinyi Odhiambo | Female | 9123352 | ||||||||||
11. | Roseline Ayoo | Female | 13707657 | ||||||||||
12. | Bihita Christine Muita | Female | 27623852 | Jubilee Party | 1 | ||||||||
13. | Monicah Anyango Otieno | Female | 11124166 | Ford-Kenya | 1 | ||||||||
KISII COUNTY—45 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Claire Moraa Obino | Female | 300437 | ||||||||||
2. | Josephine Kerubo Ombati | Female | 9315629 | ||||||||||
3. | Jane Justin | Female | 931574 | Orange Democratic Movement | 7 | ||||||||
4. | Risper Ong’uti | Female | 23818698 | ||||||||||
5. | Betseba Sanaya | Female | 1576042 | ||||||||||
6. | Zipporah Morere | Female | 10627677 | ||||||||||
7. | Grace Ogonda | Female | 1653533 | ||||||||||
8. | Kitheka Catherine Kasioka Manzi | Female | 23048277 | ||||||||||
9. | Ombasa Joyce Kwamboka | Female | 11439544 | Jubilee Party | 5 | ||||||||
10. | Beatrice Mong’ina Doyle | Female | 22844478 | ||||||||||
11. | Michieka Mary Goima | Female | 4441466 | ||||||||||
12. | Rose Moturi Mwene | Female | 22528623 | ||||||||||
13. | Oigara Isabellah Nyaboke | Female | 23832147 | Peoples Democratic Party | 3 | ||||||||
14. | Atina Margaret Bonareri | Female | 16095397 | ||||||||||
15. | Otachi Caroline Mokobi | Female | 23201017 | ||||||||||
16. | Norah Bochaberi Onyancha | Female | 28245544 | Kenya Social Congress | 2 | ||||||||
17. | Beatrice Moraa Kayaga | Female | 7269007 | ||||||||||
18. | Agatha Bosibori Mayora | Female | 22004279 | KANU | 1 | ||||||||
19. | Jane Mosomi Moseti | Female | 9547348 | Wiper Democratic | Movement- | 1 | |||||||
Kenya | |||||||||||||
20. | Karen Nyamoita Magara | Female | 9970984 | Kenya National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
NYAMIRA COUNTY—46 | |||||||||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||||||||
Allocated | |||||||||||||
1. | Carolyne Gesare Mogare | Female | 28001202 | Orange Democratic Movement | 3 | ||||||||
2. | Monica Mwamba | Female | 126078958 | ||||||||||
3. | Damaris Nyarangi Mouni | Female | 1656736 | ||||||||||
4. | Jane Mokaya | Female | 2830176 | Jubilee Party | 3 | ||||||||
5. | Irene Nyasuguta Sese | Female | 14534064 | ||||||||||
6. | Jeliah Kerubo Nyakangi | Female | 6958220 | ||||||||||
7. | Mokua Nyamoita Hezinah | Female | 27481691 | Wiper Democratic Movement-Kenya | 1 | ||||||||
8. | Abigail Matini Nyanduko | Female | 303940 | Ford-Kenya | 1 | ||||||||
9. | Lilian Bosibori Nyamweya | Female | 26281423 | Amani National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
10. | Yaro Ibongia Jeridia | Female | 27714689 | Kenya National Congress | 1 | ||||||||
11. | Nyakora Violet Buyaki | Female | 22037339 | Peoples Democratic Party | 1 | ||||||||
12. | Stellah Kerubo Matunda | Female | 29490017 | NARC-Kenya | 1 |
28th August, 2017 | THE KENYA GAZETTE | 5007 | |||||
NAIROBI COUNTY—47 | |||||||
GENDER TOP-UP LIST | |||||||
No. | Name | Gender | ID No. | Name of Party | No. of Seats | ||
Allocated | |||||||
1. | Leah Naikanae Supuko | Female | 7269043 | ||||
2. | Ruth Ndumi Maingi | Female | 1326998 | ||||
3. | Laura Mwende | Female | 20756655 | ||||
4. | Juliet June Ndegwa | Female | 22834201 | ||||
5. | Muthami Grace Nancy Maole | Female | 21963430 | ||||
6. | Joyce Muthoni Kamau | Female | 24542126 | ||||
7. | Ngoyo Doris Kanario | Female | 14446317 | ||||
8. | Jacinta Wanjiru | Female | 10670605 | Jubilee Party | 18 | ||
9. | Njuguna Mary Njambi | Female | 4679286 | ||||
10. | Sylvia Moseiya | Female | 25591628 | ||||
11. | Anita Thumbi | Female | 26428748 | ||||
12. | Elizabeth Nyambura Kuria | Female | 20459620 | ||||
13. | Habiba Hussan | Female | 32237118 | ||||
14. | Kariuki Wanjiru | Female | 13778127 | ||||
15. | Margaret Wanjiru Mbote | Female | 3017645 | ||||
16. | Millicent Anyango Jagero | Female | 23861265 | ||||
17. | Susan Mukungu Kavanga | Female | 29641514 | ||||
18. | Beatrice Waithera Gakunyi | Female | 29133353 | ||||
19. | Rose Matista | Female | 7892918 | ||||
20. | Carolyne Mayunzu | Female | 20326861 | ||||
21. | Hafsa Mohamud Khalif | Female | 28306708 | ||||
22. | Ann Catherine Akinyi | Female | 13828933 | ||||
23. | Emilly Ondeje Oduor | Female | 10285158 | ||||
24. | Nimo Omar Hajji | Female | 22277818 | ||||
25. | Millicent Okatch | Female | 10842128 | Orange Democratic Movement | 14 | ||
26. | Jackline Apondi | Female | 23094901 | ||||
27. | Esther Nyangweso | Female | 12698962 | ||||
28. | Mellab Atemah Lumalah | Female | 20365757 | ||||
29. | Emilly Wanjiku Waithaka | Female | 8241470 | ||||
30. | Malenya Eve | Female | 29838963 | ||||
31. | Cartherine Okoth | Female | 12463591 | ||||
32. | Mary Ariviza Mwami | Female | 3354402 | ||||
33. | Eunice Wanjiku Marimbi | Female | 13673608 | Party of Democratic Unity | 1 | ||
34. | Jane Muasya | Female | 1807739 | Wiper Democratic Movement- | 1 | ||
Kenya | |||||||
Dated the 28th August, 2017. | W. W. CHEBUKATI, | ||||||
Chairperson, | |||||||
Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission. |