Below is the full list of members of the kisii County Assembly 2022/2027
Members of the County Assembly
LIST OF ELECTED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS | |||
NO | FULL NAMES | WARD NAME | CONSTITUENCY |
1 | Albert Moinde Oino | Borabu/Chitago | South Mugirango |
2 | Alfred Makori Onguti | Ibeno | Nyaribari Chache |
3 | Catherine Manzi Kitheka | Majoge Bassi | Bomachoge Chache |
4 | Charles Mochoge Nyagoto | Bogeka | Kitutu Chache South |
5 | Charles Onchong’a Maina | Monyerero | Kitutu Chache North |
6 | Cosmas Ombura Saka | Nyakoe | Kitutu Chache |
7 | Dennis Ochwang’I Ombachi | Marani | Kitutu Chache North |
8 | Daniel Ombasa Apepo | Tabaka | South Mugirango |
9 | Elkanah Makori Nyandoro | Boikang’a | South Mugirango |
10 | Evans Mokoro Omwansu | Moticho | South Mugirango |
11 | Edward Otuke Ochwangi | Bogusero | Kitutu Chache South |
12 | Francis Aburi Oyaro | Ichuni | Nyaribari Masaba |
13 | George Morara Bibao | Bokimonge | Bomachoge Borabu |
14 | Godfrey Nyamache Ogembo | Birongo | Nyaribari chache |
15 | Haron Motume Masase | Masige East | Bobasi |
16 | Henry Mariita Goti | Kegogi | Kitutu Chache North |
17 | Joash Nyaribo Orora | Masimba | Nyaribari Masaba |
18 | Kennedy Michira Mainya | Kiamokama | Nyaribari Masaba |
19 | Kennedy Michira Nyakundi | Keumbu | Nyaribari chache |
20 | Koina Onyancha | Bombaba | Bomachoge Borabu |
21 | Maranga Sammu Keronche | Gesusu | Nyaribari Masaba |
22 | Moracha Henry | Bassi Central | Bobasi |
23 | Nyamweya Mosota Isaiah | Bobasi Boitangare | Bobasi |
24 | Ombati M.John | Bomorenda | Bonchari |
25 | Onchong’a Saisi Nyagaka | Sensi | Kitutu Chache North |
26 | Obwogi Zico Evans | Sameta/Mokwerero | Bobasi |
27 | Peter Nyabuto Omari | Masige West | Bobasi |
28 | Peter Nyaega Ongeri | Nyacheki | Bobasi |
29 | Philip Obote Motonu | Riana | Bonchari |
30 | Pius Abuki Bwongeri | Kitutu Central | Kitutu C. South |
31 | Protus Aramba Moindi | Bomariba | Bonchari |
32 | Reuben Choi Moreka | Bogetenga | South Mugirango |
33 | Richard Bundi Machana | Bogiakumu | Bonchari |
34 | Robert Nyamache Siocha | Bobasi Chache | Bobasi |
35 | Ronald Morara Onduso | Getenga | South Mugirango |
36 | Samuel Angasa Onukoh | Boochi Borabu | Bomachoge Borabu |
37 | Samuel Apoko Onkwani | Kiogoro | Nyaribari chache |
38 | Samwel Kenny Nyangenya | Bobaracho | Nyaribari chache |
39 | Samson Matoke Nyagaka | Nyamasibi | Nyaribari Masaba |
40 | Shem Ondara | Booch-Tendere | Bomachoge Chache |
41 | Timothy Mokua Nyarango | Bosoti-Sengera | Bomachoge Chache |
42 | Timothy Okiomeri Ogugu | Magenche | Bomachoge Borabu |
43 | Vincent Onyando Gitene | Nyatieko | Kitutu Chache South |
44 | Wright Boniface Okenye | Basi Bogetaoria | Bobasi |
45 | Wilfred Monyenye Yoge | Kisii Central | Nyaribari Chache |
LIST OF NOMINATED COUNTY ASSEMBLY MEMBERS | |||
NO | FULL NAMES | WARD NAME | PARTY |
1 | Phelista Ochako Metobo | Nominated | ODM |
2 | Grace Nyabwari Ogonda | Nominated | ODM |
3 | Jane Monyangi Kinanga | Nominated | ODM |
4 | Janifa Bosibori Marube | Nominated | ODM |
5 | Josephine Kerubo Ombati | Nominated | ODM |
6 | Joyce Kwamboka Isaac | Nominated | ODM |
7 | Lucy Bosire | Nominated | ODM |
8 | Lydia Kemunto Okwoyo | Nominated | ODM |
9 | Margaret Nekesa Ontonga | Nominated | ODM |
10 | Ochwangi Mengo | Nominated | ODM |
11 | Risper Kemunto Onguti | Nominated | ODM |
12 | Tabitha Okong’o | Nominated | ODM |
13 | Anne Gati Khesabo | Nominated | TNA |
14 | Christine Karemi Muturi | Nominated | TNA |
15 | Esther Nyongo Nyamwamu | Nominated | TNA |
16 | Isabella Mose | Nominated | Ford People |
17 | Irene Nyamisa Areri | Nominated | Ford People |
18 | Kefah Onsongo Manyura | Nominated | Ford People |
19 | Sabena Kennedy | Nominated | Ford People |
20 | Alice Boyani Oanda | Nominated | NARC – K |
21 | Grace Kwamboka Achoki | Nominated | Farmers Party |
22 | Isabella Nyaboke Oigara | Nominated | PDP |
23 | Muslima Dida | Nominated | UDF |
24 | Nancy Nyanchoka Ongeri | Nominated | SAFINA |
25 | Norah Bochaberi Onyancha | Nominated | KSC |
26 | Agnes Kwamboka | Nominated |