List of Kenyan MPs who Have Never Spoken in Parliament Since They Were elected in 2017

List of Kenyan MPs who Have Never Spoken in Parliament Since They Were elected in 2017

423

 

A total of 49 Kenyan MPs have never spoken in parliament since they were elected into Parliament in August 2017.It’s said the MPs only enter parliament building and go straight to the canteen to eat and later join others in the parliament floor to hear the opinion of the outspoken ones.

The MPS have never even raised a hand…even murmuring in the house is a problem.

The list is as below:

  1. George Kariuki (Ndia)
  2. Charity Kathambi (Njoro)
  3. Joash Nyamoko (North Mugirango)
  4. Jerusha Momanyi (Nyamira county)
  5. Faith Wairimu (Nyandarua county),
  6. Lillian Gogo (Rangwe)
  7. Joseph Kabiyu (Mwea)
  8. Fred Kapondi (Mt Elgon)
  9. Ernnest Ogesi (Vihiga)
  10. Fatuma Gedi (Wajir)
  11. Ahmed Ibrahim (Wajir North)
  12. Mohammed Sheikh (Wajir South)
  13. Ahmed Kolosh (Wajir West)
  14. Lillian Cheptoo (West Pokot)
  15. Jacquline Odao (nominated)
  16. Lydia Haika (Taita Taveta county)
  17. James Gichuhi (Tetu)
  18. Josephat Kabeabea (Tigania East)
  19. Lokiru Ali (Turkana East)
  20. Odhiambo Karan(Ugenya).
  21. Kalicha Gufu (Moyale)
  22. Pamela Odhiambo (Migori county)
  23. Kawira Mwangaza(Meru county)
  24. Kassim Tandaza (Matuga)
  25. Mary wamaua (Margua)
  26. Bashir Sheikh (Mandera North)
  27. Jonah Mburu (Lari)
  28. Josephg Tonui (Kuresoi)
  29. Irene Kasalu (Kitui),
  30. Leonard Yegon (Konoin)
  31. Shadrack Mose (Kitutu Masaba)
  32. Fred Ouda (Kisumu Central)
  33. Florence Koskei (Kericho)
  34. Didimus Barasa (Kimilili)
  35. Hillary Kosgei (Kipkelion)
  36. John Wambugu (Kirinyag central)
  37. Oscar Sudi (Kapseret)
  38. Paul Kahindi (Kaloleni)
  39. Elsie Muhanda (Kakamega county)
  40. James Wainaina (Kabete)
  41. Rehema Dida (Isiolo)
  42. Said Bura (Galole)
  43. Joyce Korir (Bomet)
  44. Gideon Mikutai (Cheplaungu)
  45. Jane Jepkorir (Elgeyo Mrakwet county)
  46. Jane Wanjiku (Embu)
  47. Elexander Kimutai (Emgwen)
  48. Alfah Miruka (Bomachoge Chache)
  49. Gladwel Cheruiyot (Baringo county)